Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo
2013
(2.1)
(Vuelta Ciclista Asturias)
Spain / 11 May - 12 May
Edition: 57 (314.2 Km)
Winner:
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
2012
2015
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Amets Txurruka Ansola
EUS
1
Fans
Espumeru
Tweets by @vueltasturias
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1950
1947
1928
1927
1926
1925
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2021
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2019
CARAPAZ Richard
2018
CARAPAZ Richard
2017
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
2016
CARTHY Hugh
2015
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
2013
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
2012
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
2011
MORENO BAZAN Javier
1
|
2
Next
Stage 1 >
Oviedo
-
Pola de Lena
11 May
/ 157.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:21:03
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
Race leader
:
04:20:53
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
CJR
04:21:03
2.
MONTENEGRO Jorge Martin
LDD
00:00:04
3.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
EUS
00:00:04
4.
RIVERA GUERRERO Ever Alexander
CO4
00:00:04
5.
CARDOSO Andre Fernando S. Martins
CJR
00:00:04
6.
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
OFM
00:00:04
7.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
MOV
00:00:04
8.
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
BUR
00:00:04
9.
DURÁN AROCA Arkaitz
NESP
00:00:04
10.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
EUS
00:00:04
11.
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
CJR
00:00:04
12.
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
EUK
00:00:17
13.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
MOV
00:00:17
14.
SILVA Daniel Eduardo Moreira
OND
00:00:36
15.
FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio
CJR
00:00:43
16.
OCHOA CAMARGO Diego Antonio
CO4
00:00:43
17.
CHAMORRO CHITAN Juan Ernesto
CO4
00:00:43
18.
PARRA BUSTAMANTE Heiner Rodrigo
CO4
00:00:43
19.
LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel
LAR
00:00:43
20.
CESAR VELOSO Gustavo
OFM
00:00:55
8
Abandoned
14.
CHAOUFI Tarik
EUS
DNS
65.
SHILOV Sergey
LOK
DNS
107.
VINHAS Rui
LDD
DNF
108.
OYARZUN GUIÑEZ Carlos Ivan
LDD
DNS
111.
SERVIAN Leonardo
STF
DNF
112.
CALIXTO Manuel Bello
STF
DNS
116.
MIÑO BAEZ Gustavo Adolfo
STF
DNF
131.
SABIDO Hugo
LAR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics