Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour d'Azerbaïdjan
2016
(2.1)
(International Azerbaïjan Tour)
Azerbaijan / 4 May - 8 May
(790.5 Km)
Winner:
EIBEGGER Markus
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Markus Eibegger
AUT
Tweets by @tourdaz
Editions
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2017
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
2016
EIBEGGER Markus
2015
ROGLIC Primoz
2014
ZAKARIN Ilnur
2013
HRECHYN Serhy
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Baku
-
Ismayilly
5 May
/ 186.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:29:45
AVERIN Maxim
Race leader
:
08:04:04
BOIVIN Guillaume
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
AVERIN Maxim
BCP
04:29:45
2.
EIBEGGER Markus
RSW
00:00:00
3.
CECCHIN Alberto
ROT
00:00:00
4.
BOIVIN Guillaume
CAT
00:00:00
5.
SCHORN Daniel
RSW
00:00:00
6.
EASTER Griffin
ILU
00:00:00
7.
FINETTO Mauro
UNI
00:00:01
8.
ARSLANOV Ildar
GAZ
00:00:01
9.
MUGERLI Matej
BCP
00:00:01
10.
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
TAV
00:00:01
11.
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
TAV
00:00:01
12.
PIRES Bruno
ROT
00:00:01
13.
KVASINA Matija
BCP
00:00:01
14.
STALNOV Nikita
TSE
00:00:01
15.
CARBONI Giovanni
UNI
00:00:01
16.
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
BCP
00:00:01
17.
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
STH
00:00:01
18.
HERKLOTZ Silvio
BOA
00:01:01
19.
BARTA Jan
BOA
00:01:01
20.
TUREK Daniel
CAT
00:01:03
13
Abandoned
41.
AMBROSE Scott
TNN
DNF
75.
KORNILOVS Vitalijs
ALB
DNF
76.
BREMANIS Ansis
ALB
DNF
112.
BATORA Lukáš
DKB
DNF
121.
COSTA SORIA Axel
KCP
DNF
122.
KEUSER Andreas
KCP
DSQ
124.
ALAJMI Abdulhadi
KCP
DNF
125.
ALI Moslim
KCP
DNF
145.
BIEDERMANN Daniel
RSW
DNS
152.
SUNDERLAND Scott
ILU
DNF
181.
SALEH Mohd Zamri
TSG
DNF
186.
ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi
TSG
DNF
205.
VAGA Kristo Enn
NEST
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics