Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Norway
2016
(2.HC)
Norway / 18 May - 22 May
Edition: 18 (889.4 Km)
Winner:
WEENING Pieter
2015
2017
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Pieter Weening
NED
Tweets by @tourofnorway
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
2022
2021
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
EVENEPOEL Remco
2021
HAYTER Ethan
2019
KRISTOFF Alexander
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
2016
WEENING Pieter
2015
HANSEN Jesper
2014
PATERSKI Maciej
2013
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
2012
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Drøbak
-
Sarpsborg
22 May
/ 163.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:59:17
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Race leader
:
22:17:20
WEENING Pieter
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
DDD
03:59:17
2.
HOLST ENGER Sondre
NNOR
00:00:09
3.
JENSEN August
COH
00:00:09
4.
TRONDSEN Trond Hakon
TSS
00:00:09
5.
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
LTS
00:00:09
6.
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
TJO
00:00:09
7.
MARCATO Marco
WGG
00:00:09
8.
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
TSV
00:00:09
9.
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
DDD
00:00:09
10.
COLLI Daniele
NIP
00:00:09
11.
MINNAARD Marco
WGG
00:00:09
12.
WÆRSTED Syver Westgaard
KRA
00:00:09
13.
EIKING Odd Christian
NNOR
00:00:09
14.
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
DMP
00:00:09
15.
SCHWARZMANN Michael
BOA
00:00:09
16.
MARTENS Paul
TLJ
00:00:09
17.
PHELAN Adam
DPC
00:00:09
18.
VON HOFF Steele
ONE
00:00:09
19.
WETTERHALL Alexander
TTB
00:00:09
20.
ROEINAAS Fridtjof
TSS
00:00:09
12
Abandoned
14.
HENDERSON Gregory
LTS
DNS
21.
VANMARCKE Sep
TLJ
DNS
61.
BROWN Graeme
DPC
DNF
63.
KERBY Jordan
DPC
DNF
73.
KOISHI Yuma
NIP
DNF
74.
KUBOKI Kazushige
NIP
DNF
76.
NIBALI Antonio
NIP
DNF
114.
PAGE Dylan
ROT
DNF
116.
THALMANN Roland
ROT
DNS
131.
ANTONINI Simone
WGG
DNF
156.
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
COH
DNF
206.
HOELGAARD Daniel
NNOR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics