Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Suisse
2022
(2.UWT)
Switzerland / 12 June - 19 June
Edition: 85 (1339.3 Km)
Winner:
THOMAS Geraint
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Geraint Thomas
WAL
1
Fans
Johan Kemerink op Schiphorst
Tweets by @tds
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Geraint
2021
CARAPAZ Richard
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
PORTE Richie
2017
SPILAK Simon
2016
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2015
SPILAK Simon
2014
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2013
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2012
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Stage 8 >
Vaduz
-
Vaduz
19 June
/ 25.60 kilometer / Start: 14:10 / Finish: 16:15
Stagewinner
:
00:28:26
EVENEPOEL Remco
Race leader
:
33:07:09
THOMAS Geraint
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
EVENEPOEL Remco
QST
00:28:26
2.
THOMAS Geraint
IGD
00:00:03
3.
KÜNG Stefan
GFC
00:00:11
4.
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
IGD
00:00:28
5.
JUNGELS Bob
ACT
00:00:33
6.
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BOH
00:00:39
7.
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
BOH
00:00:55
8.
POWLESS Neilson
EFN
00:00:59
9.
FUGLSANG Jakob
ISN
00:01:02
10.
VAN BAARLE Dylan
IGD
00:01:05
11.
HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
BOH
00:01:17
12.
HAGA Chad
HPM
00:01:25
13.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COF
00:00:00
14.
MATTHEWS Michael
BEX
00:01:28
15.
LEKNESSUND Andreas
DSM
00:01:32
16.
DENZ Nico
DSM
00:00:00
17.
BAUER Jack
BEX
00:00:00
18.
LUTSENKO Alexey
AST
00:00:00
19.
MASNADA Fausto
QST
00:00:00
20.
RUTSCH Jonas
EFN
00:00:00
5
Abandoned
5.
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
IGD
DNS
17.
WARBASSE Larry
ACT
DNS
115.
IMPEY Daryl
ISN
DNS
155.
VAN WILDER Ilan
QST
DNF
206.
SAGAN Peter
TEN
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics