Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Cuba
2006
(2.2)
Cuba / 7 February - 19 February
Edition: 31 (1861.0 Km)
Winner:
PEREZ MARQUEZ Pedro Pablo
2005
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Winners of the Race
Pedro Pablo Perez Marquez
CUB
Pedro Pablo Perez Marquez
CUB
Arnold Alcolea
CUB
Jackson Rodriguez
VEN
Editions
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2010
ALCOLEA Arnold
2009
ALCOLEA Arnold
2008
PEREZ MARQUEZ Pedro Pablo
2007
TUFT Svein
2006
PEREZ MARQUEZ Pedro Pablo
2005
MARTINEZ Damian
2004
PEREZ MARQUEZ Pedro Pablo
2003
HERRIOT Todd
2002
POZZATO Filippo
2001
PEREZ MARQUEZ Pedro Pablo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11a
|
11b
|
12
|
13
Next
Stage 10 >
Cienfuegos
-
Cárdenas
16 February
/ 178.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:00:11
BERIGUETE SANCHEZ Augusto
Race leader
:
35:16:56
PEREZ MARQUEZ Pedro Pablo
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BERIGUETE SANCHEZ Augusto
04:00:11
2.
CRUZ Wendy
00:00:01
3.
PAPP Joe
00:00:43
4.
FERNANDEZ GARCIA Michel
00:00:43
5.
STARE Matej
00:00:43
6.
CAPELLAN David
00:00:43
7.
RADCSLAV Rodgina
00:00:43
8.
FRANZL Michael
00:00:43
9.
MAHORIC Mitja
00:00:43
10.
MACIAS HERNANDEZ Luis Fernando
00:00:43
11.
WOESTENBERG Peter
00:00:43
12.
RODRIGUEZ José F.
00:00:43
13.
BOZIC Borut
00:00:43
14.
VAN PUYFELDE Jan
00:00:43
15.
CERVANTES DIAZ Omar
00:00:43
16.
RAABE MENDEZ Henry
00:00:43
17.
BARNETTE Tomas
00:00:43
18.
KVASINA Matija
00:00:43
19.
GÓMEZ Víctor
00:00:43
20.
SCHAFER Stefan
00:00:43
10
Abandoned
0.
BELKA Mathias
DNS
0.
BIASCI Simone
DNF
0.
COSME FRAILE Antonio
DNS
0.
GARCIA Leonardo
DNF
0.
GONZALEZ Marlon
DNF
0.
JOMPAR Juan
DNS
0.
LEON Lemay
DNF
0.
RODRIGUEZ Yoniel
DNS
0.
TROMPA RODRIGUEZ Omar Alirio
DNF
0.
WIERSTRA Frank
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics