Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno - Adriatico
2006
(PT)
Italy / 8 March - 14 March
Edition: 41 (1108.5 Km)
Winner:
DEKKER Thomas (Ned)
2005
2007
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Thomas Dekker
NED
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 6 >
San Benedetto Del Tronto
-
Torricella Sicura
13 March
/ 182.50 kilometer / Start: 11:30
Stagewinner
:
04:40:40
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
(38.907 km/hr)
Race leader
:
23:09:24
DEKKER Thomas
Parcours
:
Mountain stage / Arrival with climb
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
COF
04:40:40
2.
PETACCHI Alessandro
MRM
00:00:00
3.
RICCO Riccardo
SDV
00:00:00
4.
POZZATO Filippo
QSI
00:00:00
5.
ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor
BAR
00:00:00
6.
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
ASA
00:00:00
7.
KHALILOV Mikhaylo
LPR
00:00:00
8.
REBELLIN Davide
GST
00:00:00
9.
ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro
BAR
00:00:00
10.
HUSHOVD Thor
C.A
00:00:00
11.
MAZZANTI Luca
PAN
00:00:00
12.
BALLAN Alessandro
LAM
00:00:00
13.
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
SDV
00:00:00
14.
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
DSC
00:00:00
15.
DEKKER Thomas
RAB
00:00:00
16.
KROON Karsten
CSC
00:00:00
17.
JAKSCHE Jörg
LSW
00:00:00
18.
GARZELLI Stefano
LIQ
00:00:00
19.
ALBIZU LIZASO Joseba
EUS
00:00:00
20.
SABIDO Hugo
BAR
00:00:00
8
Abandoned
8.
VENEBERG Thorwald
RAB
DNF
14.
MASCIARELLI Simone
ASA
DNF
21.
CALZATI Sylvain
A2R
DNF
23.
GERRANS Simon
A2R
DNF
27.
TURPIN Ludovic
A2R
DNF
28.
USOV Alexandre
A2R
DNF
45.
MARTIAS Rony
BTL
DNF
173.
CRAKE Paul
NSM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics