Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Volta ao Algarve
2006
(2.1)
Portugal / 15 February - 19 February
Edition: 32 (889.0 Km)
Winner:
CABREIRA João (Por)
2005
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
João Cabreira
POR
Gert Steegmans
BEL
Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias
ESP
Tweets by @VoltAlgarve
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
EVENEPOEL Remco
2021
RODRIGUES João
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
POGACAR Tadej
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
ROGLIC Primoz
2016
THOMAS Geraint
2015
THOMAS Geraint
2014
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2013
MARTIN Tony
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Vila do Bispo
-
Lagos
16 February
/ 173.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:20:43
EISEL Bernhard
Race leader
:
08:04:03
ZANOTTI Marco
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
EISEL Bernhard
FDJ
04:20:43
2.
CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal
CAB
00:00:00
3.
EECKHOUT Nico
JAC
00:00:00
4.
ZANOTTI Marco
UNI
00:00:00
5.
BONOMI Giosuè
BAR
00:00:00
6.
MIRANDA SOEIRO Pedro Miguel
RBA
00:00:00
7.
FÖRSTER Robert
GST
00:00:00
8.
MINARD Sébastien
COF
00:00:00
9.
VOGELS Henk
DVL
00:00:00
10.
BAUMANN Eric
TMO
00:00:00
11.
LOPES GONCALVES Pedro Miguel
LAL
00:00:00
12.
ZBERG Marcus
GST
00:00:00
13.
VITORINO Nelson
DUJ
00:00:00
14.
GERARD Arnaud
FDJ
00:00:00
15.
VAN PETEGEM Peter
DVL
00:00:00
16.
NEVES Bruno
MAD
00:00:00
17.
STEEGMANS Gert
DVL
00:00:00
18.
SINKEWITZ Patrik
TMO
00:00:00
19.
DEGANO Enrico
BAR
00:00:00
20.
BARBE Koen
JAC
00:00:00
6
Abandoned
12.
BILEKA Volodymyr
DSC
DNF
52.
MOLETTA Andrea
GST
DNF
98.
GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin
DUJ
DNF
103.
QUITERIO César Antunes
IMO
DNF
127.
SOUSA Fernando
MAD
DNF
153.
ADREGO ANDRADE Joaquim
RBA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics