Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
GP Miguel Indurain
2007
(1.HC)
Spain / 7 April
Edition: 9 (198.6 Km)
Winner:
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
2006
2008
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Rinaldo Nocentini
ITA
Tweets by @CcestellaL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BARGUIL Warren
2021
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2019
HIVERT Jonathan
2018
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2017
YATES Simon
2016
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2015
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
2014
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2013
SPILAK Simon
2012
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
Estella
-
Estella
7 April
/ 198.60 kilometer / Start: 11:30
Stagewinner
:
04:59:17
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
(39.815 km/hr)
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
A2R
04:59:17
2.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
GCE
00:00:03
3.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
GCE
00:00:05
4.
MORABITO Steve
AST
00:00:05
5.
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
SDV
00:00:05
6.
BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto
SDV
00:00:05
7.
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
REG
00:00:10
8.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
SPI
00:00:13
9.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
EUS
00:00:13
10.
RAMIREZ TORRES Jesus
SPI
00:00:15
11.
REDONDO RAMOS José Antonio
AST
00:00:15
12.
OCHOTORENA Xabat
ORB
00:00:15
13.
GARCIA RENA Rodrigo
FTV
00:00:15
14.
DUQUE Leonardo
COF
00:00:15
15.
DUPONT Hubert
A2R
00:00:15
16.
MONCOUTIE David
COF
00:00:15
17.
CELESTINO Mirko
MRM
00:00:15
18.
PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago
REG
00:00:15
19.
PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Israel
SPI
00:00:15
20.
TORRES Fernando
SPI
00:00:15
65
Abandoned
3.
KLINGER Tim
GST
DNF
4.
KOHL Bernhard
GST
DNF
7.
ZAUGG Oliver
GST
DNF
8.
ZBERG Beat
GST
DNF
14.
LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto
GCE
DNF
20.
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
GCE
DNF
22.
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
EUS
DNF
23.
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
EUS
DNF
27.
APERRIBAI ARANDA Lander
EUS
DNF
29.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
DNF
32.
CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker
SDV
DNF
35.
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
SDV
DNF
36.
DURÁN AROCA Arkaitz
SDV
DNF
37.
GIL PEREZ Koldo
SDV
DNF
41.
ARRIETA LUJAMBIO José Luis
A2R
DNF
47.
NAVAS CHICA David
A2R
DNF
56.
MONFORT Maxime
COF
DNF
57.
MONIER Damien
COF
DNF
63.
GHISALBERTI Sergio
MRM
DNF
64.
GRIVKO Andriy
MRM
DNF
67.
SCHWAGER Sebastian
MRM
DNF
68.
SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo
MRM
DNF
71.
BAZAYEV Assan
AST
DNF
76.
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
AST
DNF
82.
ELIAS GALINDO Jose Miguel
REG
DNF
84.
SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian
REG
DNF
85.
GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR Oscar
REG
DNF
86.
GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Raúl
REG
DNF
91.
CARINENA LUQUE Juan Carlos
ACA
DNF
93.
FERRIO LUQUE Jorge
ACA
DNF
94.
LARA RUIZ Francisco José
ACA
DNF
99.
PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis
ACA
DNF
100.
RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose
ACA
DNF
102.
CESAR VELOSO Gustavo
KGZ
DNF
105.
ABAL DIEGO David
KGZ
DNF
106.
NOZAL VEGA Isidro
KGZ
DNF
108.
CASTANO PANADERO Carlos
KGZ
DNF
109.
LASA LARRAYA Gaizka
KGZ
DNF
112.
FLORES GALARZA Iker
FTV
DNF
116.
SANCHEZ PRADO Eladio
FTV
DNF
117.
DIAZ ARMAS Dailos
FTV
DNF
118.
BELDA GARCIA David
FTV
DNF
122.
ARAMENDIA LORENTE Javier
ORB
DNF
128.
ROMERO ETXEBARRIA Igor
ORB
DNF
131.
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
GNM
DNF
132.
MURGOITIO Egoitz
GNM
DNF
133.
ECHARRI MARIN Javier
GNM
DNF
134.
BANOS BALLESTER José Antonio
GNM
DNF
135.
DE PEDRO GARCIA Pablo
GNM
DNF
136.
OCHOA Miguel
GNM
DNF
138.
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
GNM
DNF
139.
TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy
GNM
DNF
140.
PEIRO Vicente
GNM
DNF
145.
RODRIGUEZ Angel
SPI
DNF
146.
ROMERO OCAMPO Pedro
SPI
DNF
147.
ARROYO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio
SPI
DNF
151.
GALLEGO ARNAIZ Diego
VMC
DNF
153.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Alberto
VMC
DNF
154.
ALVAREZ Luis Roberto
VMC
DNF
155.
GOMES COLINAS Victor Manuel
VMC
DNF
157.
MATA CABELLO Martin
VMC
DNF
159.
ABRIL MERINO Juan José
VMC
DNF
160.
MARTIN PERIBANES David
VMC
DNF
167.
NOZAL VEGA Carlos
LSE
DNF
168.
RODRIGUES Vitor
LSE
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics