Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2008
(2.1)
Spain / 24 March - 28 March
Edition: 23 (630.1 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
Thomas Dekker
NED
Melero Coco Ivan
ESP
Tweets by @VueltaCyL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Guardo
-
Riaño
28 March
/ 158.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:58:28
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
(39.754 km/hr)
Race leader
:
15:57:37
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
Climbs
:
2e Cat.
(2x)
3e Cat.
(2x)
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
03:58:28
2.
DEKKER Thomas
RAB
00:00:00
3.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
ACA
00:00:00
4.
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
SLB
00:00:00
5.
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
BAR
00:00:00
6.
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
SPI
00:00:00
7.
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
SDV
00:00:00
8.
MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban
KGZ
00:00:00
9.
VANDEVELDE Christian
TSL
00:00:00
10.
MENCHOV Denis
RAB
00:00:00
11.
LEIPHEIMER Levi
AST
00:00:00
12.
SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio
BAR
00:00:00
13.
SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian
GNM
00:00:00
14.
MOSER Leonardo
SDA
00:00:00
15.
MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel
KGZ
00:00:00
16.
ISASI FLORES Inaki
EUS
00:00:00
17.
NARDELLO Daniele
SDA
00:00:00
18.
VORGANOV Eduard
KGZ
00:00:00
19.
COZZA Steven
TSL
00:00:00
20.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
AST
00:00:00
9
Abandoned
33.
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
SDV
DNF
36.
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
SDV
DNF
57.
KROON Karsten
CSC
DNF
86.
COBO GONZALEZ Roberto
SDA
DNF
93.
CARDENAS RAVALO Félix Rafael
BAR
DNF
95.
CORTI Marco
BAR
DNF
104.
LOPEZ GIL José Antonio
ACA
DNF
142.
MARTIN VELASCO David
ORB
DNF
158.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
VMC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics