Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Etoile de Bessèges
2008
(2.1)
France / 6 February - 10 February
Edition: 38 (737.0 Km)
Winner:
TROFIMOV Yury
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Yury Trofimov
RUS
Borut Bozic
SLO
Gianni Meersman
BEL
1
Fans
David Ginoux
Tweets by @Etoile_Besseges
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Benjamin
2021
WELLENS Tim
2020
COSNEFROY Benoit
2019
LAPORTE Christophe
2018
GALLOPIN Tony
2017
CALMEJANE Lilian
2016
COPPEL Jerome
2015
JUNGELS Bob
2014
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
2013
HIVERT Jonathan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Gagnières
-
Bessèges
10 February
/ 145.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:08:59
BOZIC Borut
(46.000 km/hr)
Race leader
:
17:46:33
TROFIMOV Yury
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOZIC Borut
COS
03:08:59
2.
FURLAN Angelo
C.A
00:00:00
3.
RADOCHLA Steffen
ELK
00:00:00
4.
BONSERGENT Stéphane
BAL
00:00:00
5.
RAVARD Anthony
AGR
00:00:00
6.
POULHIES Stéphane
ALM
00:00:00
7.
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
C.A
00:00:00
8.
LISABETH Kenny
SKT
00:00:00
9.
VAN DIJK Stefan
MIT
00:00:00
10.
CAETHOVEN Steven
AGR
00:00:00
11.
DE VOCHT Wim
SIL
00:00:00
12.
D'ANDREA Nicola
MIE
00:00:00
13.
AMORISON Frédéric
LAN
00:00:00
14.
GODDAERT Kristof
TSV
00:00:00
15.
NEIRYNCK Kevin
LAN
00:00:00
16.
MIKHAILOV Guennadi
MIT
00:00:00
17.
DE SCHROODER Benny
SKT
00:00:00
18.
GIUNTI Massimo
MIE
00:00:00
19.
RENDERS Sven
TSV
00:00:00
20.
MEERSMAN Gianni
FDJ
00:00:00
15
Abandoned
0.
GALLOPIN Tony
DNF
0.
RAULT Yann
DNF
55.
STEELS Tom
LAN
DNF
58.
MEIRHAEGHE Filip
LAN
DNF
66.
QUEMENEUR Perrig
BTL
DNF
71.
EECKHOUT Nico
TSV
DNS
93.
DUYN Huub
TSL
DNS
131.
O'BRIEN Paidi
SKT
DNF
137.
GALLAGHER Stephen
SKT
DNF
153.
FINOT Frédéric
CCD
DNF
158.
NILSSON Hakan
CCD
DNF
161.
BARANAUSKAS Aivaras
RLM
DNF
172.
SZCZAWINSKI Krzysztof
MIE
DNF
174.
DEGANO Enrico
MIE
DNF
184.
CZIRAKI Istvan
PNB
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics