Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Bayern-Rundfahrt
2008
(2.HC)
Germany / 28 May - 1 June
Edition: 29 (777.6 Km)
Winner:
KNEES Christian
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Winners of the Race
Christian Knees
GER
Gerald Ciolek
GER
Thomas Rohregger
AUT
Niki Terpstra
NED
Tweets by @bayernrundfahrt
Editions
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2015
DOWSETT Alex
2014
THOMAS Geraint
2013
MALORI Adriano
2012
ROGERS Michael
2011
THOMAS Geraint
2010
MONFORT Maxime
2009
GERDEMANN Linus
2008
KNEES Christian
2007
SCHUMACHER Stefan
2006
MARTINEZ TRINIDAD José Alberto
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Bad Neustadt a.d.Saale
-
Erlangen
1 June
/ 162.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:33:54
HAUSSLER Heinrich
(45.220 km/hr)
Race leader
:
18:18:28
KNEES Christian
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HAUSSLER Heinrich
GST
03:33:54
2.
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
BTL
00:00:00
3.
KHALILOV Mikhaylo
FLM
00:00:00
4.
DIETZIKER Andreas
VBG
00:00:00
5.
O'GRADY Stuart
CSC
00:00:00
6.
BENITEZ POMARES Javier
SLB
00:00:00
7.
PAOLINI Luca
ASA
00:00:00
8.
GANSER Stefan
TRS
00:00:00
9.
VANDEWALLE Kristof
TSV
00:00:00
10.
VOSS Paul
3CG
00:00:00
11.
RADOCHLA Steffen
ELK
00:00:00
12.
SCHULZE André
PSK
00:00:00
13.
PAUWELS Serge
TSV
00:00:00
14.
LEBEN Christian
3CG
00:00:00
15.
KNEES Christian
MRM
00:00:00
16.
MATOS SANCHO Bruno
SLB
00:00:00
17.
DANACIK Jakub
PSK
00:00:00
18.
MUSIOL Daniel
VBG
00:00:00
19.
ROBERTS Luke
TRS
00:00:00
20.
HUNT Jeremy
C.A
00:00:00
8
Abandoned
56.
SCHERZINGER Frank
3CG
DNF
77.
TSCHOPP Johann
BTL
DNF
89.
GENTILI Massimiliano
ASA
DNF
90.
MASCIARELLI Andrea
ASA
DNF
114.
HES Kartsten
TET
DNF
115.
KITTEL Marcel
TET
DNF
132.
GLOMSER Gerrit
VBG
DNF
141.
FRANZL Michael
TMH
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics