Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Sachsen-Tour International um den Sparkassen-Cup
2008
(2.1)
(Sachsen-Tour International)
Germany / 23 July - 27 July
Edition: 24 (795.0 Km)
Winner:
GRABSCH Bert
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Bert Grabsch
GER
Van Ruitenbeek Malaya
NED
Dmitriy Kozontchuk
RUS
Fuchs Sergej
GER
Editions
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2009
SINKEWITZ Patrik
2008
GRABSCH Bert
2007
POSTHUMA Joost
2006
GUSEV Vladimir
2005
HAYMAN Mathew
2004
KASHECHKIN Andrey
2003
WEGMANN Fabian
2002
CAMENZIND Oscar
2001
PETERSEN Jørgen Bo
2000
LIESE Thomas
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
Großenhain
-
Großenhain
26 July
/ 38.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
00:42:32
GRABSCH Bert
(52.180 km/hr)
Race leader
:
15:45:37
GRABSCH Bert
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GRABSCH Bert
THR
00:42:32
2.
MARTIN Tony
THR
00:00:21
3.
ROGERS Michael
THR
00:00:42
4.
MCCARTNEY Jason
CSC
00:01:19
5.
LARSSON Gustav Erik
CSC
00:01:27
6.
VELITS Martin
MRM
00:01:59
7.
GERDEMANN Linus
THR
00:02:17
8.
SCHRECK Stephan
GST
00:02:34
9.
MARTENS Paul
RAB
00:02:44
10.
BAK Lars Ytting
CSC
00:02:46
11.
BARTKO Robert
NGER
00:02:59
12.
BENGSCH Robert
NGER
00:03:00
13.
ELIJZEN Michiel
RAB
00:03:00
14.
KUX Christian
MRM
00:03:07
15.
BECKE Daniel
TET
00:03:16
16.
FUCHS Sergej
3CG
00:03:18
17.
GREIPEL André
THR
00:03:21
18.
ROELS Dominik
MRM
00:03:30
19.
DIETZIKER Andreas
VBG
00:03:31
20.
DEKKER Thomas
RAB
00:03:38
3
Abandoned
71.
KALTOFEN Petr
PSK
DNS
72.
BECKA Radek
PSK
DNS
132.
FROHN Florian
TET
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics