Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Brixia Tour
2008
(2.1)
Italy / 23 July - 27 July
Edition: 8 (814.1 Km)
Winner:
ANZA Santo
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Santo Anza
ITA
Editions
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2011
BALIANI Fortunato
2010
POZZOVIVO Domenico
2009
CARUSO Giampaolo
2008
ANZA Santo
2007
REBELLIN Davide
2006
REBELLIN Davide
2005
SELLA Emanuele
2004
DI LUCA Danilo
2003
DERGANC Martin
2002
ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor
Previous
1a
|
1b
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Pisogne
-
Darfo Boario Terme
27 July
/ 184.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:11:09
GAVAZZI Mattia
(44.077 km/hr)
Race leader
:
19:38:50
ANZA Santo
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GAVAZZI Mattia
GAP
04:11:09
2.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
LAM
00:00:00
3.
CADAMURO Simone
NEP
00:00:00
4.
ROSSI Enrico
NGC
00:00:00
5.
VIGANO Davide
QST
00:00:00
6.
RIGOTTO Elia
MRM
00:00:00
7.
CORIONI Claudio
LIQ
00:00:00
8.
IMPEY Daryl
BAR
00:00:00
9.
FERRARI Roberto
LPR
00:00:00
10.
BEURET Laurent
NGC
00:00:00
11.
GATTO Oscar
GST
00:00:00
12.
CORSINI Marco
NGC
00:00:00
13.
CARLETTI Marco
KPT
00:00:00
14.
SZCZAWINSKI Krzysztof
MIE
00:00:00
15.
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
CSF
00:00:00
16.
AGOSTA Domenico
NEP
00:00:00
17.
RICCIO Bernardo
TCS
00:00:00
18.
ZBERG Marcus
GST
00:00:00
19.
ZANOTTI Marco
GAP
00:00:00
20.
KOHUT Slawomir
AMO
00:00:00
26
Abandoned
13.
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
LAM
DNF
14.
PELANEK Lubos
LAM
DNF
16.
BINDI Emanuele
LAM
DNF
22.
GHISALBERTI Sergio
MRM
DNF
31.
ALBASINI Michael
LIQ
DNS
78.
BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben
CSF
DNF
92.
BALDUCCI Gabriele
ASA
DNF
115.
OSELLA Marco
GAP
DNF
121.
DEN BAKKER Maarten
SKS
DNF
122.
GOESINNEN Floris
SKS
DNF
126.
HATANAKA Yusuke
SKS
DNF
127.
TIMMER Albert
SKS
DNF
151.
DE NOBILE Ivan
KPT
DNF
155.
AUTKA Uladzimir
KPT
DNF
157.
RICHEZE Roberto Antonio
KPT
DNF
162.
GILIOLI Fabio
AMO
DNF
163.
GRYSCHENKO Ruslan
AMO
DNF
165.
NISSEN Sören
AMO
DNF
167.
MARTINEZ Miguel
AMO
DNS
168.
BURY Slawomyr
AMO
DNF
171.
CARTA Maurizio
MIE
DNF
173.
DEGANO Enrico
MIE
DNF
178.
GIALLORENZO Mariano
MIE
DNF
185.
INOUE Kazuo
NEP
DNF
186.
PALANDRI Marino
NEP
DNF
188.
WIESIAK Mariusz
NEP
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics