Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2008
(2.HC)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 12 March - 18 March
Edition: 43 (1119.0 Km)
Winner:
CANCELLARA Fabian
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(9)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Fabian Cancellara
SUI
Oscar Freire Gomez
ESP
Lloyd Mondory
FRA
Löfkvist Thomas
SWE
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 6 >
Civitanova Marche
-
Castelfidardo
17 March
/ 196.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:46:44
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
(41.013 km/hr)
Race leader
:
23:17:31
CANCELLARA Fabian
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
RAB
04:46:44
2.
POZZATO Filippo
LIQ
00:00:00
3.
DI LUCA Danilo
LPR
00:00:00
4.
VISCONTI Giovanni
QST
00:00:00
5.
VALJAVEC Tadej
ALM
00:00:00
6.
LÖFKVIST Thomas
THR
00:00:00
7.
SELLA Emanuele
CSF
00:00:00
8.
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
SDA
00:00:00
9.
AXELSSON Niklas
SDA
00:00:00
10.
FOTHEN Markus
GST
00:00:00
11.
PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis
GCE
00:00:00
12.
STUBBE Tom
FDJ
00:00:00
13.
CANCELLARA Fabian
CSC
00:00:00
14.
HESJEDAL Ryder
TSL
00:00:00
15.
DEVENYNS Dries
SIL
00:00:00
16.
LANGEVELD Sebastian
RAB
00:00:00
17.
LARSSON Gustav Erik
CSC
00:00:00
18.
GASPAROTTO Enrico
BAR
00:00:00
19.
VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco Javier
LAM
00:00:00
20.
BALLAN Alessandro
LAM
00:00:00
1
Abandoned
103.
GERDEMANN Linus
THR
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics