Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
2009
(PT)
Australia / 18 January - 25 January
Edition: 11 (793.0 Km)
Winner:
DAVIS Allan
2008
2010
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Mountains of the Race
Classifications
History & Statistics
Interviews
(9)
Videos
(13)
Photos
(30)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Allan Davis
AUS
Allan Davis
AUS
Markel Irizar Aranburu
EUS
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
ESP
Tweets by @tourdownunder
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 0 >
Adelaide
-
Adelaide
18 January
/ 51.00 kilometer / Start: 19:00
Stagewinner
:
01:04:32
MCEWEN Robbie
Description
Result
Video
Photos
Racereport
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MCEWEN Robbie
KAT
01:04:32
2.
STROETINGA Wim
MRM
00:00:00
3.
BROWN Graeme
RAB
00:00:00
4.
GREIPEL André
THR
00:00:00
5.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
GCE
00:00:00
6.
DAVIS Allan
QST
00:00:00
7.
COOKE Baden
00:00:00
8.
CHICCHI Francesco
LIQ
00:00:00
9.
CLARKE Hilton
FUJ
00:00:01
10.
SUTTON Christopher
GRM
00:00:01
11.
RENSHAW Mark
THR
00:00:01
12.
ROCHE Nicholas
ALM
00:00:02
13.
HINAULT Sébastien
ALM
00:00:02
14.
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
LAM
00:00:02
15.
MARTIAS Rony
BBO
00:00:02
16.
ISASI FLORES Inaki
EUS
00:00:02
17.
GRENDENE Andrea
LAM
00:00:03
18.
STEEGMANS Gert
KAT
00:00:05
19.
USOV Alexandre
COF
00:00:06
20.
EL FARES Julien
COF
00:00:06
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics