Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Wallonie
2010
(2.HC)
(Tour de la Région Wallonne)
Belgium / 24 July - 28 July
Edition: 31 (899.1 Km)
Winner:
DOWNING Russel
2009
2011
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Russel Downing
GBR
Tweets by @TourdeWallonie
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
STANNARD Robert
2021
SIMMONS Quinn
2020
DEMARE Arnaud
2019
VLIEGEN Loïc
2018
WELLENS Tim
2017
TEUNS Dylan
2016
DEVENYNS Dries
2015
TERPSTRA Niki
2014
MEERSMAN Gianni
2013
VAN AVERMAET Greg
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
Vielsalm
-
Villers-le-Bouillet
27 July
/ 168.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:07:30
MANGEL Laurent
Race leader
:
18:03:59
MANGEL Laurent
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MANGEL Laurent
SAU
04:07:30
2.
MARCATO Marco
VAC
00:00:00
3.
VANTOMME Maxime
KAT
00:00:00
4.
BAKELANTS Jan
OLO
00:00:00
5.
MOLLEMA Bauke
RAB
00:00:00
6.
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
00:00:00
7.
CODOL Massimo
ASA
00:00:00
8.
VANDEWALLE Kristof
TSV
00:00:00
9.
SIMON Julien
SAU
00:00:00
10.
DOWNING Russel
SKY
00:00:00
11.
POZZATO Filippo
KAT
00:00:10
12.
SCHEIRLINCKX Bert
LAN
00:00:10
13.
LEUKEMANS Björn
VAC
00:00:10
14.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
00:00:10
15.
GALLOPIN Tony
COF
00:00:10
16.
TURPIN Ludovic
ALM
00:00:10
17.
DEGAND Thomas
WIL
00:00:10
18.
HONIG Reinier
ASA
00:00:10
19.
MEERSMAN Gianni
FDJ
00:00:10
20.
COMMEYNE Davy
LAN
00:00:10
4
Abandoned
5.
LABBE Arnaud
COF
DNS
65.
HENDERSON Gregory
SKY
DNF
86.
STEEGMANS Gert
RSH
DNF
144.
BOECKMANS Kris
TSV
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics