Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro del Trentino
2010
(2.1)
(Tour of the Alps)
Italy / 20 April - 23 April
Edition: 34 (521.1 Km)
Winner:
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
2009
2011
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(13)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Alexandre Vinokourov
KAZ
Damiano Caruso
ITA
Tweets by @Tourof_TheAlps
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1963
1962
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BARDET Romain
2021
YATES Simon
2019
SIVAKOV Pavel
2018
PINOT Thibaut
2017
THOMAS Geraint
2016
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
EVANS Cadel
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
2012
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Stage 4 >
Arco
-
Alpe di Pampeago
23 April
/ 172.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:44:54
POZZOVIVO Domenico
(34.117 km/hr)
Race leader
:
13:50:23
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
COG
04:44:54
2.
RICCO Riccardo
FLM
00:00:03
3.
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
CMO
00:00:20
4.
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
AST
00:00:23
5.
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
MIE
00:00:37
6.
SCARPONI Michele
AND
00:00:38
7.
BASSO Ivan
LIQ
00:00:42
8.
CARUSO Damiano
DER
00:00:49
9.
MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir
ASA
00:00:54
10.
TSCHOPP Johann
BTL
00:00:58
11.
RUJANO GUILLEN José
ISD
00:01:01
12.
NOE' Andrea
FLM
00:01:12
13.
PETROV Evgeni
KAT
00:01:19
14.
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
AND
00:01:22
15.
VALJAVEC Tadej
ALM
00:01:28
16.
GENIEZ Alexandre
SKS
00:01:32
17.
CLARKE Simon
ISD
00:01:33
18.
OCHOA Carlos José
AND
00:01:37
19.
KISERLOVSKI Robert
LIQ
00:01:40
20.
OVECHKIN Artem
KAT
00:01:57
13
Abandoned
3.
OSS Daniel
LIQ
DNF
12.
DAVIS Scott
AST
DNF
14.
SELVAGGI Mirko
AST
DNF
32.
ARRIETA LUJAMBIO José Luis
ALM
DNF
35.
LOUBET Julien
ALM
DNF
41.
BRUTT Pavel
KAT
DNS
45.
KHALILOV Mikhaylo
KAT
DNF
74.
GARZELLI Stefano
ASA
DNF
75.
MASCIARELLI Francesco
ASA
DNF
78.
MASCIARELLI Simone
ASA
DNF
113.
CANNONE Donato
FLM
DNF
114.
CELLI Luca
FLM
DNF
116.
GIORDANI Leonardo
FLM
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics