Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2009
(HIS)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 11 March - 17 March
Edition: 44 (1103.0 Km)
Winner:
SCARPONI Michele
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Interviews
(1)
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Michele Scarponi
ITA
Julien El Fares
FRA
Egoi Martinez De Esteban
ESP
Löfkvist Thomas
SWE
1
Fans
Tony S
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 5 >
Loreto
-
Macerata
15 March
/ 30.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
00:41:32
KLÖDEN Andreas
(43.338 km/hr)
Race leader
:
16:51:13
KLÖDEN Andreas
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
KLÖDEN Andreas
AST
00:41:32
2.
DEVOLDER Stijn
QST
00:00:20
3.
LÖFKVIST Thomas
THR
00:00:21
4.
SCARPONI Michele
SDA
00:00:21
5.
IGNATIEV Mikhail
KAT
00:00:32
6.
GESINK Robert
RAB
00:00:40
7.
GARZELLI Stefano
ASA
00:00:41
8.
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
THR
00:00:52
9.
GERDEMANN Linus
MRM
00:00:58
10.
COPPEL Jerome
FDJ
00:01:00
11.
GRABSCH Bert
THR
00:01:00
12.
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
FUJ
00:01:04
13.
VAN SUMMEREN Johan
SIL
00:01:05
14.
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
THR
00:01:05
15.
DEKKER Thomas
SIL
00:01:06
16.
NIBALI Vincenzo
LIQ
00:01:07
17.
WESTRA Lieuwe
VAC
00:01:07
18.
BOSISIO Gabriele
LPR
00:01:08
19.
BASSO Ivan
LIQ
00:01:14
20.
KIRYIENKA Vasil
GCE
00:01:18
4
Abandoned
48.
THOMAS Geraint
BAR
DNF
76.
GIORDANI Leonardo
FLM
DNS
78.
ROSSI Enrico
FLM
DNS
141.
BALLAN Alessandro
LAM
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics