Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta
2009
(2.1)
(Volta ao Alentejo)
Portugal / 1 April - 5 April
Edition: 27 (722.0 Km)
Winner:
BOUET Maxime
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(2)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Maxime Bouet
FRA
Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira Barbosa
POR
Javier Ramirez Abeja
ESP
Tweets by @voltaaoalentejo
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2021
MOREIRA Mauricio
2019
RODRIGUES João
2018
MENDONÇA Luís
2017
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
2016
MAS NICOLAU Enric
2015
BERNAS Pawel
2014
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
2013
STUYVEN Jasper
2011
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
2010
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
Alter do Chão
-
Nisa
4 April
/ 164.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:09:17
VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA Candido Joaquim
Race leader
:
13:29:56
GUERRA GARCIA Hector
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA Candido Joaquim
PRT
04:09:17
2.
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
MAD
04:09:17
3.
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
RRC
04:09:17
4.
VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
ACA
04:09:17
5.
MOREAU Christophe
AGR
04:09:17
6.
SOUSA Sergio Ferreira
MAD
04:09:17
7.
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
RRC
04:09:17
8.
GUERRA GARCIA Hector
LES
04:09:17
9.
BOUET Maxime
AGR
04:09:17
10.
CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues
PRT
04:09:17
11.
BLANCO RODRIGUEZ David
PRT
04:09:17
12.
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
ANG
04:09:17
13.
ORTEGA OCANA Manuel
ACA
04:09:17
14.
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel
PRT
04:09:17
15.
CHADWICK Glen Alan
RRC
04:09:17
16.
SABIDO Hugo
FRM
04:09:17
17.
OLMO MENACHO Antonio
BOY
04:09:17
18.
MACHADO Tiago
MAD
04:09:17
19.
KOSTYUK Denys
ISD
04:09:17
20.
MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin
XGZ
04:09:17
8
Abandoned
45.
ESPASANDIN RAMA Héctor
XGZ
DNF
65.
METCALFE Tomas Swift
PRT
DNF
101.
MARTIN VELASCO David
RRC
DNF
107.
RODRIGUEZ Fred
RRC
DNF
117.
PORSEV Alexander
KTA
DNF
118.
PETROVSKIY Alexander
KTA
DNF
126.
AZNAR Aitor
ANG
DNF
135.
ROMERO CORREDOR Jefrry Johan
BOY
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics