Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Presidential Cycling Tour
2009
(2.1)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey / 12 April - 19 April
Edition: 45 (1212.0 Km)
Winner:
IMPEY Daryl
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Daryl Impey
RSA
Daryl Impey
RSA
Rabunal Rios Gonzalo
ESP
Tweets by @tourofturkeyTUR
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BEVIN Patrick
2021
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
2019
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
ULISSI Diego
2016
GONCALVES Jose
2015
DURASEK Kristijan
2014
YATES Adam
2013
SAYAR Mustafa
2012
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Stage 8 >
Antalya
-
Antalya
19 April
/ 166.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:24:54
SIEDLER Sebastian
(48.609 km/hr)
Race leader
:
IMPEY Daryl
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SIEDLER Sebastian
VBG
03:24:54
2.
VAN STAEYEN Michael
RB3
00:00:00
3.
SCHULZE André
PSK
00:00:00
4.
FÖRSTER Robert
MRM
00:00:00
5.
THÖMEL Tino
NGER
00:00:00
6.
HOFFMAN Nolan
NEO
00:00:00
7.
LJUNGBLAD Jonas
SIL
00:00:00
8.
PÜTSEP Erki
CCB
00:00:00
9.
KAL Mirac
NTUR
00:00:00
10.
FRAPPORTI Marco
CSF
00:00:00
11.
PALUMBO Giuseppe
ASA
00:00:00
12.
MALACARNE Davide
QST
00:00:00
13.
HONDO Danilo
PSK
00:00:00
14.
FINETTO Mauro
CSF
00:00:00
15.
FOTHEN Markus
MRM
00:00:00
16.
GAJEK Artur
MRM
00:00:00
17.
GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR Oscar
MCO
00:00:00
18.
MARMARA Ugur
NTUR
00:00:00
19.
PAVARIN Marcello
CSF
00:00:00
20.
MARANGONI Alan
CSF
00:00:00
4
Abandoned
7.
CASTANO PANADERO Carlos
XGZ
DNF
81.
MORSCHER Harald
VBG
DNF
83.
VAN HUFFEL Wim
VBG
DNF
198.
KARAGOBEK Eyup
NTUR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics