Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel
2009
(2.1)
(Circuit de Lorraine Professionnels)
France / 20 May - 24 May
Edition: 48 (818.0 Km)
Winner:
CARRARA Matteo
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Matteo Carrara
ITA
Duclos-lassalle Hervé
FRA
Luis Ángel Maté Mardones
ESP
Editions
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2012
BOUHANNI Nacer
2011
ROUX Anthony
2010
FELLINE Fabio
2009
CARRARA Matteo
2008
CHAINEL Steve
2007
JAKSCHE Jörg
2006
SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio
2005
NAUDUZS Andris
2004
POSTHUMA Joost
2003
AUGER Guillaume
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Rombas
-
Hayange
24 May
/ 160.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:37:51
JOLY Sébastien
Race leader
:
19:30:23
CARRARA Matteo
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
JOLY Sébastien
FDJ
03:37:51
2.
GAUTIER Cyril
BBO
03:37:53
3.
BAKELANTS Jan
TSV
03:37:53
4.
KADRI Blel
ALM
03:37:53
5.
VOGONDY Nicolas
AGR
03:37:53
6.
MEDEREL Maxime
AUB
03:37:56
7.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
03:37:59
8.
KREDER Michel
RB3
03:37:59
9.
GALLAND Jérémie
BCS
03:37:59
10.
ELMIGER Martin
ALM
03:37:59
11.
CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal
LES
03:37:59
12.
CARRARA Matteo
VAC
03:37:59
13.
HARBONNIER Sebastien
CCD
03:37:59
14.
ONGARATO Alberto
LPR
03:37:59
15.
HERMANS Ben
TSV
03:37:59
16.
RETSCHKE Robert
CCD
03:37:59
17.
PAOLINI Luca
ASA
03:37:59
18.
GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Raúl
ANG
03:37:59
19.
PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao
LES
03:37:59
20.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
LES
03:37:59
14
Abandoned
7.
THIRE Jonathan
AUB
DNF
26.
POULHIES Stéphane
ALM
DNF
36.
MOL Wouter
VAC
DNF
37.
POELS Wouter
VAC
DNF
44.
VAN HECKE Preben
TSV
DNF
51.
TORRENT TARRES Carlos
ANG
DNF
52.
AZNAR Aitor
ANG
DNF
54.
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
ANG
DNF
91.
CASPER Jimmy
BCS
DNF
116.
HARY Maryan
COF
DNF
156.
NEGRI Fabio
LPR
DNF
172.
LODDO Alberto
SDA
DNF
174.
BELLETTI Manuel
SDA
DNF
176.
GAVAZZI Mattia
SDA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics