Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
GP Stad Zottegem
2009
(1.1)
Belgium / 18 August
Edition: 74 (192.3 Km)
Winner:
EECKHOUT Nico
2008
2010
Race information
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Nico Eeckhout
BEL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
DE LIE Arnaud
2021
VAN POPPEL Danny
2019
HAVIK Piotr
2018
BAUGNIES Jérôme
2017
DE BUYST Jasper
2016
MERLIER Tim
2015
DEHAES Kenny
2014
THEUNS Edward
2013
JARC Blaz
2012
BRANDLE Matthias
Zottegem
-
Zottegem
18 August
/ 192.30 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:22:20
EECKHOUT Nico
Description
Result
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
EECKHOUT Nico
SKT
04:22:20
2.
PEDERSEN Martin
CPI
00:00:00
3.
LEMOINE Cyril
SKS
00:00:00
4.
ROELANDTS Jurgen
SIL
00:00:00
5.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
CCD
00:00:00
6.
VANDOUSSELAERE Sven
JVB
00:00:00
7.
VANLANDSCHOOT James
WIL
00:00:00
8.
WALKER Nicholas
CDU
00:00:00
9.
HAGENAARS Luc
KST
00:00:00
10.
ELTINK Theo
SKS
00:00:00
11.
VAN POPPEL Boy
RB3
00:00:00
12.
HABEAUX Gregory
WIL
00:00:00
13.
ZINGLE Romain
WIL
00:00:00
14.
ADAMS Joeri
RB3
00:00:00
15.
DE BACKER Bert
SKS
00:00:00
16.
PRONK Matthé
VAC
00:00:00
17.
JEBJERG Kasper
TDK
00:00:00
18.
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
CCB
00:00:00
19.
MOL Wouter
VAC
00:00:00
20.
CAMMAERTS Edwig
PCW
00:00:00
72
Abandoned
1.
BRANDT Christophe
SIL
DNF
2.
D'HOLLANDER Glenn
SIL
DNF
3.
DEHAES Kenny
SIL
DNF
11.
BEPPU Fumiyuki
SKS
DNF
14.
DOI Yukihiro
SKS
DNF
16.
FENG Han
SKS
DNF
18.
CHENG Ji
SKS
DNF
31.
D'AMELIO Christopher James
CDU
DNF
34.
FURMSTON Daniel
CDU
DNF
41.
DE MOOIJ Jaryd
JVB
DNF
43.
DE POORTERE Ingmar
JVB
DNF
44.
DUPONT Timothy
JVB
DNF
45.
JOSEPH Grégory
JVB
DNF
46.
SCHETS Steve
JVB
DNF
47.
VANMARCKE Ken
JVB
DNF
48.
VANMARCKE Sep
JVB
DNF
51.
ARNOUTS Jim
BKP
DNF
52.
ALBERT Niels
BKP
DNF
53.
DENOLF Gianni
BKP
DNF
54.
LEEMANS Wim
BKP
DNF
55.
PETRUS Lubomir
BKP
DNF
56.
SIMUNEK Radomir (JR)
BKP
DNF
57.
VAN DEN ABEELE Arnaud
BKP
DNF
61.
BURTON Jérémy
PCW
DNF
63.
COLLET Stephen
PCW
DNF
64.
DRON Boris
PCW
DNF
65.
FONDARD Romain
PCW
DNF
67.
PREMONT Christophe
PCW
DNF
68.
ROUET Rudy
PCW
DNF
72.
CAPPELLE Dieter
PCO
DNF
73.
COOMANS Bjorn
PCO
DNF
84.
DINGEMANS Jeroen
PZC
DNF
85.
FACK Wouter
PZC
DNF
87.
ONGHENA Matthias
PZC
DNF
93.
KUYCKX Jan
WIL
DNF
101.
ANGELOV Hristomir
CCB
DNF
102.
CAUQUIL Yohan
CCB
DNF
104.
HELMINEN Matti
CCB
DNF
105.
KOYCHEV HRISTOV Stefan
CCB
DNF
106.
LASIS Normunds
CCB
DNF
114.
KREUTZFELDT Daniel
CPI
DNF
115.
MADSEN Jens Erik
CPI
DNF
117.
PERSSON Lucas
CPI
DNF
127.
OREDSSON Thomas
TDK
DNF
130.
TRONBORG KRISTENSEN Michael
TDK
DNF
131.
BACH Christian
CTM
DNF
135.
KELLER Patrick
CTM
DNF
136.
MERTENS Marc
CTM
DNF
138.
SCHMIEG Christopher
CTM
DNF
141.
BRAMMEIER Matthew
SKT
DNF
142.
CASSIDY Mark
SKT
DNF
143.
DE SCHROODER Benny
SKT
DNF
146.
MC LAUGHLIN Ronan
SKT
DNF
147.
O'BRIEN Paidi
SKT
DNF
148.
O'LOUGHLIN David
SKT
DNF
151.
BLANK Hannes
CCD
DNF
155.
EBERLE Dominik
CCD
DNF
169.
VAN GEFFEN Niek
RB3
DNF
173.
JUN Lars
VVE
DNF
174.
KREDER Dennis
VVE
DNF
182.
GRUE Jan Frederik
SPV
DNF
184.
NYBOE Haavard
SPV
DNF
193.
DE BAERDEMAEKER Kjell
JOS
DNF
196.
GRIETEN Kevin
JOS
DNF
201.
BERDEN Ben
REV
DNF
202.
BLANCKE Kristof
REV
DNF
204.
KAUPAS Vytautas
REV
DNF
205.
SOETENS Jan
REV
DNF
206.
STRISKA Mindaugas
REV
DNF
207.
SZCZEPANIAK Pawel
REV
DNF
209.
VAN GREMBERGEN Kendric
REV
DNF
210.
WENSINK Maik
REV
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics