Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno - Adriatico
2005
(PT)
Italy / 9 March - 15 March
Edition: 40 (1214.4 Km)
Winner:
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP)
2004
2006
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Oscar Freire Gomez
ESP
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Stage 7 >
San Benedetto
-
San Benedetto
15 March
/ 164.00 kilometer / Start: 11:20
Stagewinner
:
04:23:22
PETACCHI Alessandro
Race leader
:
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PETACCHI Alessandro
FAS
04:23:22
2.
CIPOLLINI Mario
LIQ
00:00:00
3.
HONDO Danilo
GST
00:00:00
4.
O'GRADY Stuart
COF
00:00:00
5.
GUIDI Fabrizio
PHO
00:00:00
6.
RENSHAW Mark
FDJ
00:00:00
7.
QUARANTA Ivan
DOM
00:00:00
8.
DEAN Julian
C.A
00:00:00
9.
BETTINI Paolo
QST
00:00:00
10.
BONOMI Giosuè
LAM
00:00:00
11.
ZBERG Marcus
GST
00:00:00
12.
D'AMORE Crescenzo
ASA
00:00:00
13.
BILEKA Volodymyr
DSC
00:00:00
14.
KLIER Andreas
TMO
00:00:00
15.
ZABEL Erik
TMO
00:00:00
16.
VIERHOUTEN Aart
DVL
00:00:00
17.
HINAULT Sébastien
C.A
00:00:00
18.
HALGAND Patrice
C.A
00:00:00
19.
HINCAPIE George
DSC
00:00:00
20.
HONCHAR Serhiy
DOM
00:00:00
5
Abandoned
6.
NUYENS Nick
QST
DNS
63.
STEELS Tom
DVL
DNF
64.
MCEWEN Robbie
DVL
DNF
76.
HOSTE Leif
DSC
DNF
201.
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
SDV
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics