Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Euskal Bizikleta
2005
(2.HC)
Spain / 1 June - 5 June
Edition: 15 (739.6 Km)
Winner:
JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio
2004
2006
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Eladio Jimenez Sanchez
ESP
Editions
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2008
CAPECCHI Eros
2007
ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino
2006
GIL PEREZ Koldo
2005
JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio
2004
HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto
2003
PECHARROMAN FABIAN José Antonio
2002
ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel
2001
DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos
2000
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
1999
ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4a
|
4b
|
5
Next
Stage 2 >
Sopelana
-
Tolosa
2 June
/ 181.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:34:59
JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio
Race leader
:
08:34:18
JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio
04:34:59
2.
PENA IZA Aketza
00:02:40
3.
CAVALLARI Stefano
00:03:03
4.
PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian
00:03:03
5.
EFIMKIN Vladimir
00:05:11
6.
ALMAGRO Jose
00:06:17
7.
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
00:07:16
8.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
00:08:00
9.
BRU PASCAL Yon
00:08:00
10.
TONKOV Pavel
00:08:00
11.
ALBIZU LIZASO Joseba
00:08:00
12.
GEORGE David
00:08:00
13.
LATASA LASA David
00:08:00
14.
GOLCER Jure
00:08:04
15.
GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor
00:08:20
16.
ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO Pedro
00:08:32
17.
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
00:08:50
18.
RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier
00:08:50
19.
GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio
00:08:50
20.
BONILLA BONILLA José Adrian
00:08:50
4
Abandoned
0.
ALBIZURI ARANSOLO Beñat
DNF
0.
BURGOS ROJO Nacor
DNF
0.
CARUSO Giampaolo
DNF
0.
DULAC Nicolas
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics