Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2010
(2.HC)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey / 11 April - 18 April
Edition: 46 (1256.8 Km)
Winner:
VISCONTI Giovanni
2009
2011
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(9)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Giovanni Visconti
ITA
André Greipel
GER
Rémi Pauriol
FRA
Tweets by @tourofturkeyTUR
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BEVIN Patrick
2021
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
2019
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
ULISSI Diego
2016
GONCALVES Jose
2015
DURASEK Kristijan
2014
YATES Adam
2013
SAYAR Mustafa
2012
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 4 >
Marmaris
-
Pamukkale
14 April
/ 207.00 kilometer / Start: 11:35 / Finish: 16:30
Stagewinner
:
05:46:10
VISCONTI Giovanni
Race leader
:
14:57:48
VISCONTI Giovanni
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VISCONTI Giovanni
ISD
05:46:10
2.
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
THR
00:00:00
3.
MONCOUTIE David
COF
00:00:00
4.
DOI Yukihiro
SKS
00:00:02
5.
CHEULA Giampaolo
FOT
00:00:05
6.
SALERNO Cristiano
DER
00:00:33
7.
GATTO Oscar
ISD
00:02:46
8.
GREIPEL André
THR
00:04:28
9.
GAVAZZI Mattia
COG
00:04:28
10.
BELLETTI Manuel
COG
00:04:28
11.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
CMO
00:04:28
12.
PAURIOL Rémi
COF
00:04:30
13.
MIRENDA Gianluca
ISD
00:04:30
14.
ERMETI Giairo
DER
00:04:30
15.
DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo
XAC
00:04:32
16.
SCHWAB Hubert
VBG
00:04:32
17.
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
XAC
00:04:32
18.
SARTASOV Andrey
SJC
00:04:32
19.
FENG Han
SKS
00:04:32
20.
LUDESCHER Philipp
VBG
00:04:32
8
Abandoned
1.
GIANETTI Noe
FOT
DNF
21.
CHICCHI Francesco
LIQ
DNF
85.
QUADRANTI Antonio
CMO
DNF
118.
VONA Emmanuele
ISD
DNF
136.
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
CCC
DNS
141.
KAL Mirac
NTUR
DNF
142.
AKDÝLEK Ahmet
NTUR
FAD
148.
TURKCETIN Selcuk
NTUR
FAD
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics