Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
2015
(2.HC)
(International Presidency Turkey Tour)
Turkey / 26 April - 3 May
Edition: 51 (1255.3 Km)
Winner:
DURASEK Kristijan
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Durasek Kristijan
CRO
Tweets by @tourofturkeyTUR
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BEVIN Patrick
2021
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
2019
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
2018
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
2017
ULISSI Diego
2016
GONCALVES Jose
2015
DURASEK Kristijan
2014
YATES Adam
2013
SAYAR Mustafa
2012
GABROVSKI Ivaïlo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 7 >
Selcuk
-
Izmir
2 May
/ 168.50 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:59:49
CAVENDISH Mark
Race leader
:
28:21:23
DURASEK Kristijan
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CAVENDISH Mark
EQS
03:59:49
2.
PIECHELE Andrea
BAR
00:00:00
3.
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN
00:00:00
4.
BELLETTI Manuel
STH
00:00:00
5.
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
OGE
00:00:00
6.
RATTO Daniele
UHC
00:00:00
7.
FONSECA Armindo
BSE
00:00:00
8.
DE BUYST Jasper
LTS
00:00:00
9.
APPOLLONIO Davide
AND
00:00:00
10.
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
AST
00:00:00
11.
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
NIP
00:00:00
12.
PHELAN Adam
DPC
00:00:00
13.
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
AST
00:00:00
14.
SELVAGGI Mirko
WGG
00:00:00
15.
BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael
MTN
00:00:00
16.
BENNATI Daniele
TCS
00:00:00
17.
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
COL
00:00:00
18.
ZHUPA Eugert
STH
00:00:00
19.
MAS BONET Lluis
CJR
00:00:00
20.
BARBIN Enrico
BAR
00:00:00
4
Abandoned
104.
MIHAILOV Nikolai
CCC
DNS
105.
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC
DNS
141.
ANDRIATO Rafael
STH
DNF
205.
HRECHYN Serhy
TKS
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics