Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Alberta
2015
(2.1)
Canada / 2 September - 7 September
(865.4 Km)
Winner:
MOLLEMA Bauke
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Winners of the Race
Bauke Mollema
NED
Tweets by @TourOfAlberta
Editions
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2017
HUFFMAN Evan
2016
CARPENTER Robin
2015
MOLLEMA Bauke
2014
IMPEY Daryl
2013
DENNIS Rohan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 5 >
Edson
-
Spruce Grove
6 September
/ 206.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:23:01
HANSEN Lasse Norman
Race leader
:
17:35:29
MOLLEMA Bauke
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HANSEN Lasse Norman
TCG
04:23:01
2.
DIDIER Laurent
TFR
00:01:30
3.
MOLLEMA Bauke
TFR
00:01:30
4.
KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
KAT
00:01:30
5.
TSATEVITCH Alexey
KAT
00:01:30
6.
COLEDAN Marco
TFR
00:01:30
7.
WIPPERT Wouter
DPC
00:01:30
8.
RAY Alexander
SPC
00:01:30
9.
HEPBURN Michael
OGE
00:01:30
10.
BARTA Jan
BOA
00:01:30
11.
BOVENHUIS Jasper
TCG
00:01:30
12.
ANDERSON Ryan
OPM
00:01:30
13.
BEWLEY Sam
OGE
00:01:30
14.
ARNDT Nikias
TGA
00:01:30
15.
LAGUTIN Sergey
KAT
00:01:30
16.
BOIVIN Guillaume
OPM
00:01:30
17.
ROULSTON Hayden
TFR
00:01:30
18.
MATTHEWS Michael
OGE
00:01:30
19.
FORMOLO Davide
TCG
00:01:30
20.
BENNETT Sam
BOA
00:01:30
10
Abandoned
21.
GESCHKE Simon
TGA
DNF
28.
VAN DER HAAR Lars
TGA
DNF
38.
VANDEWALLE Kristof
TFR
DNF
63.
KERBY Jordan
DPC
DNF
86.
SOLADAY Thomas
OPM
DNF
121.
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
LRT
DNF
128.
STONE Mike
LRT
DNF
134.
SAMUEL Travis
HRB
DNF
137.
COTÉ BOUVETTE Felix
HRB
DNF
138.
RUPNIK Jure
HRB
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics