Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Baloise Belgium Tour
2015
(2.HC)
(Tour de Belgique)
Belgium / 27 May - 31 May
Edition: 84 (744.1 Km)
Winner:
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Greg Van Avermaet
BEL
Tweets by @belgium_tour
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SCHMID Mauro
2021
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
EVENEPOEL Remco
2018
KEUKELEIRE Jens
2017
KEUKELEIRE Jens
2016
DEVENYNS Dries
2015
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2014
MARTIN Tony
2013
MARTIN Tony
2012
MARTIN Tony
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Stage 4 >
Sankt Vith
-
Sankt Vith
31 May
/ 199.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:57:44
VAN AVERMAET Greg
Race leader
:
18:01:16
VAN AVERMAET Greg
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC
04:57:44
2.
BENOOT Tiesj
LTS
00:00:00
3.
SILIN Egor
KAT
00:00:10
4.
TEUNS Dylan
BMC
00:00:33
5.
BILLE Gaetan
WIL
00:00:39
6.
FOLIFOROV Alexander
RVL
00:00:44
7.
DE GENDT Thomas
LTS
00:01:26
8.
VEREECKEN Nicolas
MMM
00:01:26
9.
KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
KAT
00:01:26
10.
ELMIGER Martin
IAM
00:01:26
11.
DUYN Huub
ROP
00:01:26
12.
NAESEN Oliver
TSV
00:01:26
13.
HABEAUX Gregory
WBC
00:01:26
14.
BACKAERT Frederik
WGG
00:01:26
15.
DE MAAR Marc
ROP
00:01:26
16.
MOLARD Rudy
COF
00:01:26
17.
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
BKP
00:01:26
18.
SPRENGERS Thomas
TSV
00:01:40
19.
DENNIS Rohan
BMC
00:01:59
20.
LAMMERTINK Maurits
ROP
00:03:19
66
Abandoned
1.
TERPSTRA Niki
EQS
DNF
5.
VANDENBERGH Stijn
EQS
DNF
6.
VELITS Martin
EQS
DNF
23.
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
BMC
DNF
31.
DEMARE Arnaud
FDJ
DNF
32.
BOUCHER David
FDJ
DNF
36.
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
DNF
43.
MARKUS Barry
TLJ
DNF
45.
WAGNER Robert
TLJ
DNF
46.
VAN WINDEN Dennis
TLJ
DNF
51.
GUARDINI Andrea
AST
DNF
54.
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
AST
DNF
55.
KAMYSHEV Arman
AST
DNF
58.
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
AST
DNF
62.
SELIG Rüdiger
KAT
DNF
64.
SMUKULIS Gatis
KAT
DNF
67.
VOROBYEV Anton
KAT
DNF
68.
VORGANOV Eduard
KAT
DNF
72.
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM
DNF
73.
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM
DNF
74.
HOLST ENGER Sondre
IAM
DNF
75.
PELLAUD Simon
IAM
DNF
78.
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM
DNF
79.
AREGGER Marcel
IAM
DNF
81.
WALLAYS Jelle
TSV
DNF
92.
DE TROYER Tim
WGG
DNF
93.
DEVRIENDT Tom
WGG
DNF
94.
JANS Roy
WGG
DNF
96.
NAPOLITANO Danilo
WGG
DNF
101.
CHICCHI Francesco
AND
DNF
102.
BENFATTO Marco
AND
DNF
105.
PADOUR Frantisek
AND
DNF
106.
TABORRE Fabio
AND
DNF
114.
KOMIN Aleksandr
RVL
DNF
118.
RYBAKOV Alexander
RVL
DNF
121.
CHETOUT Loïc
COF
DNF
122.
JOEAAR Gert
COF
DNF
125.
PETIT Adrien
COF
DNF
127.
AHLSTRAND Jonas
COF
DNF
129.
CHAINEL Steve
COF
DNF
135.
KREDER Raymond
ROP
DNF
136.
KREDER Wesley
ROP
DNF
145.
VERMOTE Alphonse
VGS
DNF
147.
STEVENS Timothy
VGS
DNF
152.
CALUWE Stijn
BKP
DNF
156.
VAN DER POEL David
BKP
DNF
157.
BAESTAENS Vincent
BKP
DNF
164.
TANNER Jake
MMM
DNF
165.
VANSPEYBROEK Tim
MMM
DNF
168.
VINGERLING Michael
MMM
DNF
171.
CALLEBAUT Kevin
CIB
DNF
173.
GIBBONS Thomas
CIB
DNF
174.
GOOSSENS Kenny
CIB
DNF
175.
ONGENA Thomas
CIB
DNF
176.
STALLAERT Joeri
CIB
DNF
177.
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
CIB
DNF
178.
VERRAES Benjamin
CIB
DNF
182.
DEMOITIÉ Antoine
WBC
DNF
184.
DUFRASNE Jonathan
WBC
DNF
185.
ISTA Kevin
WBC
DNF
189.
CHEVALIER Olivier
WBC
DNF
192.
CALLEEUW Joeri
WIL
DNF
194.
DE BONDT Dries
WIL
DNF
195.
PARDINI Olivier
WIL
DNF
196.
PREMONT Christophe
WIL
DNF
197.
REUS Kai
WIL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics