Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour Down Under
2002
(2.3)
Australia / 15 January - 20 January
Edition: 4 (733.0 Km)
Winner:
ROGERS Michael
2001
2003
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Wikipedia
Winners of the Race
Michael Rogers
AUS
Robbie Mcewen
AUS
Cadel Evans
AUS
Dave Mcpartland
AUS
Tweets by @tourdownunder
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
PORTE Richie
2019
IMPEY Daryl
2018
IMPEY Daryl
2017
PORTE Richie
2016
GERRANS Simon
2015
DENNIS Rohan
2014
GERRANS Simon
2013
SLAGTER Tom Jelte
2012
GERRANS Simon
2011
MEYER Cameron
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 5 >
Gawler
-
Tanunda
19 January
/ 156.00 kilometer / Start: 11:00
Stagewinner
:
EVANS Cadel
Race leader
:
ROGERS Michael
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
EVANS Cadel
MAP
00:00:00
2.
ROGERS Michael
00:00:16
3.
NARDELLO Daniele
MAP
00:00:25
4.
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
A2R
00:00:25
5.
JONKER Patrick
00:00:33
6.
HUNDERTMARCK Kai
TEL
00:01:30
7.
VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
LOT
00:01:30
8.
VAN HYFTE Paul
CST
00:03:17
9.
O'GRADY Stuart
C.A
00:03:17
10.
MORIN Anthony
C.A
00:04:43
11.
TAFI Andrea
MAP
00:04:43
12.
TIGHELLO Robert
00:04:43
13.
CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Inigo
A2R
00:04:43
14.
WESEMANN Steffen
TEL
00:04:43
15.
LODER Thierry
A2R
00:04:43
16.
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
A2R
00:04:43
17.
MCPARTLAND Dave
00:04:43
18.
DAVIS Scott
00:04:43
19.
VOGONDY Nicolas
FDJ
00:04:48
20.
HULSMANS Kevin
MAP
00:04:53
2
Abandoned
68.
DACRUZ Carlos
FDJ
DNF
92.
SUNDERLAND Scott
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics