Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Setmana Catalana de Ciclisme
2002
(2.1)
Spain / 25 March - 29 March
Edition: 39 (746.1 Km)
Winner:
MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel
2001
2003
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Winners of the Race
Juan Miguel Mercado Martin
ESP
Editions
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2005
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2004
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2003
FRIGO Dario
2002
MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel
2001
BOOGERD Michael
2000
JALABERT Laurent
1999
JALABERT Laurent
1998
BOOGERD Michael
1997
DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos
1996
ZUELLE Alex
Previous
1
|
2a
|
2b
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 2a >
Lloret de Mar
-
Empuriabrava
26 March
/ 106.80 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:37:11
ZABEL Erik
(40.700 km/hr)
Race leader
:
06:35:36
ZABEL Erik
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ZABEL Erik
02:37:11
2.
KUPFERNAGEL Stefan
00:00:00
3.
FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David
00:00:00
4.
EDO ALSINA Angel
00:00:00
5.
DE GROOT Bram
00:00:00
6.
GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac
00:00:00
7.
HINAULT Sébastien
00:00:00
8.
BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas
00:00:00
9.
GENTILI Massimiliano
00:00:00
10.
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
00:00:00
11.
ENGELS Addy
00:00:00
12.
BERTOLINI Denis
00:00:00
13.
MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel
00:00:00
14.
CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel
00:00:00
15.
ZANOTTI Marco
00:00:00
16.
MASCIARELLI Simone
00:00:00
17.
SABALIAUSKAS Marius
00:00:00
18.
GRITSOUN Edouard
00:00:00
19.
DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos
00:00:00
20.
BURGOS ROJO Nacor
00:00:00
4
Abandoned
0.
ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE Gorka
DNF
0.
GOMIS LOPEZ Juan
DNF
0.
LANGELLA Christopher
DNF
0.
ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics