Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno - Adriatico
2001
(2.HC)
Italy / 14 March - 21 March
Edition: 36 (1155.2 Km)
Winner:
REBELLIN Davide
2000
2002
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Davide Rebellin
ITA
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 4 >
Isernia
-
Celano
17 March
/ 170.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:22:56
REBELLIN Davide
(38.793 km/hr)
Race leader
:
16:11:23
REBELLIN Davide
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
REBELLIN Davide
LIQ
04:22:56
2.
BOOGERD Michael
RAB
00:00:00
3.
IVANOV Serguei
FAS
00:00:01
4.
COLOMBO Gabriele
CTA
00:00:01
5.
CONTE Biagio
SAE
00:00:05
6.
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
SAE
00:00:05
7.
KONYSHEV Dmitri
FAS
00:00:05
8.
ZBERG Marcus
RAB
00:00:05
9.
HAMBURGER Bo
CST
00:00:05
10.
SERPELLINI Marco
LAM
00:00:05
11.
ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel
ONC
00:00:05
12.
DEKKER Erik
RAB
00:00:05
13.
LANFRANCHI Paolo
MAP
00:00:05
14.
LUNGHI Denis
CPK
00:00:05
15.
CAMENZIND Oscar
LAM
00:00:05
16.
FARAZIJN Peter
COF
00:00:05
17.
PETITO Roberto
FAS
00:00:05
18.
VOIGT Jens
C.A
00:00:05
19.
SPRUCH Zbigniew
LAM
00:00:05
20.
CASAGRANDE Francesco
FAS
00:00:05
10
Abandoned
22.
GUERREIRO Alberto Benito
BAN
DNF
23.
BRUSEGHIN Marzio
BAN
DNF
24.
GIL PEREZ Koldo
BAN
DNF
27.
PIEPOLI Leonardo
BAN
DNS
34.
LELARGE Noan
BJR
DNF
38.
ROBIN Jean-Cyril
BJR
DNF
118.
KORFF André
FES
DNF
127.
PERQUE Franck
FDJ
DNF
206.
FERRARI Diego
TAC
DNF
211.
HENRIX Sascha
COA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics