Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno - Adriatico
2001
(2.HC)
Italy / 14 March - 21 March
Edition: 36 (1155.2 Km)
Winner:
REBELLIN Davide
2000
2002
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Davide Rebellin
ITA
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 1 >
Sorrento
-
Sorrento
14 March
/ 132.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:23:20
CONTE Biagio
(38.951 km/hr)
Race leader
:
03:23:15
CONTE Biagio
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CONTE Biagio
SAE
03:23:20
2.
KONYSHEV Dmitri
FAS
00:00:00
3.
ZABEL Erik
TEL
00:00:00
4.
BALDUCCI Gabriele
TAC
00:00:00
5.
VAINSTEINS Romans
DFF
00:00:00
6.
BETTINI Paolo
MAP
00:00:00
7.
PIERI Dario
SAE
00:00:00
8.
HINCAPIE George
USP
00:00:00
9.
ONGARATO Alberto
MDN
00:00:00
10.
FERRIGATO Andrea
ALS
00:00:00
11.
PEERS Chris
COF
00:00:00
12.
TRENTI Guido
CTA
00:00:00
13.
ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor
MER
00:00:00
14.
AGGIANO Elio
MAP
00:00:00
15.
REBELLIN Davide
LIQ
00:00:00
16.
ZBERG Marcus
RAB
00:00:00
17.
SCIANDRI Maximilian
LAM
00:00:00
18.
SPRUCH Zbigniew
LAM
00:00:00
19.
FAGNINI Gianmatteo
TEL
00:00:00
20.
LOPEBOSELLI Angelo
COF
00:00:00
6
Abandoned
35.
CHARTEAU Anthony
BJR
FAD
36.
VOECKLER Thomas
BJR
FAD
74.
HINAULT Sébastien
C.A
DNF
122.
D'HONT Patrick
FDJ
DNF
126.
LHUILLER Régis
FDJ
DNF
218.
URBAN Malte
COA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics