Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Espańol
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno - Adriatico
2007
(PT)
Italy / 14 March - 20 March
Edition: 42 (1112.5 Km)
Winner:
KLÖDEN Andreas
2006
2008
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Andreas Klöden
GER
Riccardo Ricco
ITA
Salvatore Commesso
ITA
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 1 >
Civitavecchia
-
Civitavecchia
14 March
/ 175.00 kilometer / Start: 11:45
Stagewinner
:
04:34:24
MCEWEN Robbie
Race leader
:
04:34:14
MCEWEN Robbie
Description
Preview
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MCEWEN Robbie
PRL
04:34:24
2.
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
RAB
00:00:00
3.
HUSHOVD Thor
C.A
00:00:00
4.
O'GRADY Stuart
CSC
00:00:00
5.
EISEL Bernhard
TMO
00:00:00
6.
ZABEL Erik
MRM
00:00:00
7.
DAVIS Allan
DSC
00:00:00
8.
BALDUCCI Gabriele
ASA
00:00:00
9.
KOPP David
GST
00:00:00
10.
MONDORY Lloyd
A2R
00:00:00
11.
PETACCHI Alessandro
MRM
00:00:00
12.
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
00:00:00
13.
BRESCHEL Matti
CSC
00:00:00
14.
BETTINI Paolo
QSI
00:00:00
15.
MARKOV Alexei
GCE
00:00:00
16.
PAGLIARINI MENDONCA Luciano André
SDV
00:00:00
17.
POZZATO Filippo
LIQ
00:00:00
18.
BROCHARD Laurent
BTL
00:00:00
19.
ELMIGER Martin
A2R
00:00:00
20.
RENIER Franck
BTL
00:00:00
4
Abandoned
7.
HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro
RAB
DNF
53.
EFIMKIN Vladimir
GCE
DNF
67.
COLLI Daniele
PAN
DNS
87.
ROCHE Nicholas
C.A
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a Espańa
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics