Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2007
(2.1)
Spain / 26 March - 30 March
Edition: 22 (631.0 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2006
2008
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
ESP
Angel Vallejo Dominguez
ESP
Tweets by @VueltaCyL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Salamanca
-
Valladolid
28 March
/ 147.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:26:04
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
(42.976 km/hr)
Race leader
:
07:12:06
KARPETS Vladimir
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José
SDV
03:26:04
2.
BENITEZ POMARES Javier
SLB
00:00:00
3.
HRUSKA Jan
REG
00:00:00
4.
CALCAGNI Patrick
LIQ
00:00:00
5.
KARPETS Vladimir
GCE
00:00:00
6.
SØRENSEN Nicki
CSC
00:00:00
7.
ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel
FTV
00:00:00
8.
KROON Karsten
CSC
00:00:00
9.
LOPEZ GARCIA David
GCE
00:00:00
10.
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
DSC
00:00:00
11.
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
REG
00:00:00
12.
DE MAAR Marc
RAB
00:00:00
13.
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
DSC
00:00:00
14.
BENTO CARVALHO DE AZEVEDO José
SLB
00:00:00
15.
BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel
LIQ
00:00:00
16.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
EUS
00:00:00
17.
ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino
GCE
00:00:00
18.
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
SDV
00:00:00
19.
BRAJKOVIC Janez
DSC
00:00:00
20.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
REG
00:00:00
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics