Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Euskal Bizikleta
2008
(2.HC)
Spain / 6 June - 8 June
Edition: 18 (468.1 Km)
Winner:
CAPECCHI Eros
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Eros Capecchi
ITA
Eros Capecchi
ITA
Eros Capecchi
ITA
Editions
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2008
CAPECCHI Eros
2007
ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino
2006
GIL PEREZ Koldo
2005
JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio
2004
HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto
2003
PECHARROMAN FABIAN José Antonio
2002
ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel
2001
DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos
2000
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
1999
ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David
1
|
2
|
3
Next
Stage 1 >
Bakio
-
Bakio
6 June
/ 154.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:48:21
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
(40.726 km/hr)
Race leader
:
03:48:21
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
GCE
03:48:21
2.
SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian
GNM
00:00:00
3.
CARUSO Giampaolo
FLM
00:00:00
4.
CAPECCHI Eros
SDV
00:00:00
5.
ROVIRA POUS Jaume
SPI
00:00:00
6.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
EUS
00:00:00
7.
PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis
GCE
00:00:00
8.
SIMEONI Filippo
FLM
00:00:00
9.
GENTILI Massimiliano
ASA
00:00:00
10.
PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian
GNM
00:00:00
11.
PIERFELICI Luca
ASA
00:00:02
12.
SESTILI Luigi
FLM
00:01:15
13.
NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel
ORB
00:01:15
14.
CODOL Massimo
ASA
00:01:15
15.
HERRADA LOPEZ José
GNM
00:01:15
16.
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
ACA
00:01:15
17.
FERNANDEZ SAINZ Alberto
KGZ
00:01:15
18.
CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel
GNM
00:01:15
19.
GUTIERREZ ALVAREZ Pedro
VMC
00:01:15
20.
REDONDO RAMOS José Antonio
ACA
00:01:15
6
Abandoned
12.
LUENGO CELAYA Anton
EUS
DNF
24.
CORTI Marco
BAR
DNF
51.
CASTANO PANADERO Carlos
KGZ
DNF
106.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Alberto
GNM
DNF
118.
SESMA SORBET Daniel
ORB
DNF
128.
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
VMC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics