Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Route du Sud
2008
(2.1)
France / 19 June - 22 June
Edition: 32 (610.6 Km)
Winner:
MARTIN Daniel
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Daniel Martin
IRL
Tweets by @RouteOccitanie
Editions
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2018
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2017
DILLIER Silvan
2016
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2015
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2014
ROCHE Nicholas
2013
VOECKLER Thomas
2012
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2011
KIRYIENKA Vasil
2010
MONCOUTIE David
2009
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Next
Stage 3 >
Pierrefitte-Nestalas
-
Luchon-Superbagnères
21 June
/ 180.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:58:00
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Race leader
:
11:29:45
MARTIN Daniel
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
MIE
05:58:00
2.
DE WEERT Kevin
COF
00:00:30
3.
LOUBET Julien
ALM
00:01:31
4.
MARTIN Daniel
TSL
00:01:37
5.
PIERFELICI Luca
ASA
00:02:24
6.
MOREAU Christophe
AGR
00:02:35
7.
GERRANS Simon
C.A
00:03:38
8.
CHEREL Mickaël
FDJ
00:04:21
9.
MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin
KGZ
00:04:35
10.
AREKEEV Alexander
ASA
00:06:39
11.
LE BOULANGER Yoann
FDJ
00:06:48
12.
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
00:06:48
13.
LOWE Trent
TSL
00:07:18
14.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
00:08:31
15.
CAZAUX Pierre
RLM
00:08:41
16.
HIVERT Jonathan
C.A
00:09:41
17.
MESPOULEDE Jean
AUB
00:09:54
18.
SOKOLOV Evgeny
BTL
00:14:20
19.
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
AGR
00:14:42
20.
MUTO Pasquale
MIE
00:15:09
15
Abandoned
34.
CROSBIE Nicolas
BTL
DNF
52.
FOFONOV Dmitriy
C.A
DNF
61.
BROUZES Niels
AUB
DNF
62.
CHAINEL Steve
AUB
DNF
63.
CHEDHOMME Morgan
AUB
DNF
67.
MORIZOT Florian
AUB
DNF
68.
THIRE Jonathan
AUB
DNF
73.
LE FLOCH Guillaume
BAL
DNF
75.
LELARGE Noan
BAL
DNF
86.
ROBIN Denis
RLM
DNF
104.
ABAL DIEGO David
KGZ
DNF
107.
CASTANO PANADERO Carlos
KGZ
DNF
112.
HABEAUX Gregory
MIT
DNF
114.
DROUILLY Mathieu
MIT
DNF
116.
PATOUR Kilian
TSL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics