Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Georgia
2008
(2.HC)
United States / 21 April - 27 April
Edition: 6 (952.3 Km)
Winner:
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
2007
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Kanstantsin Siutsou
BLR
Gregory Henderson
NZL
Jason Mccartney
USA
Lowe Trent
AUS
Editions
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2008
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
2007
BRAJKOVIC Janez
2006
LANDIS Floyd
2005
DANIELSON Tom
2004
ARMSTRONG Lance
2003
HORNER Christopher
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Stage 7 >
Atlanta
-
Atlanta
27 April
/ 100.90 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
02:23:53
HENDERSON Gregory
Race leader
:
22:44:44
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HENDERSON Gregory
THR
02:23:53
2.
HAEDO Juan José
CSC
00:00:00
3.
PINFOLD Andrew
SYM
00:00:00
4.
RODRIGUEZ Fred
RRC
00:00:00
5.
GREIPEL André
THR
00:00:00
6.
FARRAR Tyler
TSL
00:00:00
7.
GATTO Oscar
GST
00:00:00
8.
TOLLESON Taylor
BMC
00:00:00
9.
SANDERSON Nicolas
JBC
00:00:00
10.
KEMPS Aaron
AST
00:00:00
11.
LUND Anders
CSC
00:00:00
12.
ENGLAND Richard
BPC
00:00:00
13.
HORNER Christopher
AST
00:00:00
14.
ALDAPE CHAVEZ Moises
TT1
00:00:00
15.
LEIPHEIMER Levi
AST
00:00:00
16.
LILL Darren
BMC
00:00:00
17.
FOTHEN Thomas
GST
00:00:00
18.
FÖRSTER Robert
GST
00:00:00
19.
BLAUDZUN Michael
CSC
00:00:00
20.
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
THR
00:00:00
8
Abandoned
35.
LANG Sebastian
GST
DNF
55.
LIU Yilin
MPC
DNF
76.
SAYERS Mike
BMC
DNF
81.
JACQUES-MAYNES Ben
BPC
DNF
82.
ZIRBEL Tom
BPC
DNF
104.
DOMINGUEZ Ivan
TUP
DNF
141.
BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago
RRC
DNF
147.
LEO GRANDE Kayle
RRC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics