Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
2008
(2.1)
(Driedaagse West-Vlaanderen - Johan Museeuw Classics)
Belgium / 7 March - 9 March
Edition: 6 (542.2 Km)
Winner:
TRAKSEL Bobbie
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Bobbie Traksel
NED
Bobbie Traksel
NED
Martin Velits
SVK
Editions
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2018
CAVAGNA Rémi
2017
VAN EMDEN Jos
2016
DE BIE Sean
2015
LAMPAERT Yves
2013
VANDEWALLE Kristof
2012
VERMOTE Julien
2011
SERGENT Jesse
2010
KEUKELEIRE Jens
2009
HOOGERLAND Johnny
2008
TRAKSEL Bobbie
1
|
2
|
3
Next
Stage 1 >
Kortrijk
-
Bellegem
7 March
/ 176.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:16:25
CLERC Aurélien
(41.183 km/hr)
Race leader
:
04:16:15
CLERC Aurélien
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CLERC Aurélien
BTL
04:16:25
2.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
00:00:00
3.
TRAKSEL Bobbie
FPT
00:00:00
4.
CAVENDISH Mark
THR
00:00:00
5.
WYSS Danilo
BMC
00:00:00
6.
KUX Christian
MRM
00:00:00
7.
WEYLANDT Wouter
QST
00:00:00
8.
LODEWYCK Klaas
RB3
00:00:00
9.
EECKHOUT Nico
TSV
00:00:00
10.
VAN DIJK Stefan
MIT
00:00:00
11.
AMORISON Frédéric
LAN
00:00:00
12.
MUSIOL Daniel
VBG
00:00:00
13.
HAMMOND Roger
THR
00:00:00
14.
VELITS Martin
MRM
00:00:00
15.
RAST Grégory
AST
00:00:00
16.
DEHAES Kenny
TSV
00:00:00
17.
PRONK Matthé
COS
00:00:00
18.
DE SCHROODER Benny
SKT
00:00:00
19.
BARBE Koen
TSV
00:00:00
20.
BOZIC Borut
COS
00:00:00
7
Abandoned
54.
JOLY Sébastien
FDJ
DNF
121.
GALVIN David
BMC
DNF
127.
SAYERS Mike
BMC
DNF
133.
TRAMPUSCH Gerhard
ELK
DNF
143.
HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal
VBG
DNF
184.
LISABETH Kenny
SKT
DNF
186.
MÜLLER Christian
SKT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics