Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Etoile de Bessèges
2009
(2.1)
France / 4 February - 8 February
Edition: 39 (728.0 Km)
Winner:
VOECKLER Thomas
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Thomas Voeckler
FRA
Jimmy Casper
FRA
Cusin Rémi
FRA
Geschke Simon
GER
Tweets by @Etoile_Besseges
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
THOMAS Benjamin
2021
WELLENS Tim
2020
COSNEFROY Benoit
2019
LAPORTE Christophe
2018
GALLOPIN Tony
2017
CALMEJANE Lilian
2016
COPPEL Jerome
2015
JUNGELS Bob
2014
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
2013
HIVERT Jonathan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Branoux Les Taillades
-
La Grande Combe
6 February
/ 134.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
01:24:08
KOCJAN Jure
Race leader
:
07:41:06
KOCJAN Jure
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
KOCJAN Jure
ASY
01:24:08
2.
TROFIMOV Yury
BBO
00:00:00
3.
HOOGERLAND Johnny
VAC
00:00:07
4.
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
00:00:18
5.
MINARD Sébastien
COF
00:00:18
6.
FEDRIGO Pierrick
BBO
00:00:18
7.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
00:00:18
8.
HIVERT Jonathan
SKS
00:00:18
9.
MONIER Damien
COF
00:00:18
10.
LAURENT Christophe
AGR
00:00:18
11.
VOECKLER Thomas
BBO
00:00:18
12.
BLAIN Alexandre
COF
00:00:48
13.
THIRE Jonathan
AUB
00:00:48
14.
HOUANARD Steve
SKS
00:00:48
15.
ROLLAND Pierre
BBO
00:00:48
16.
GUILLOU Florian
RLM
00:00:48
17.
BERTHOU Eric
ASY
00:00:48
18.
MOMBAERTS Johan
AUB
00:00:48
19.
DEMARET Jean-Eudes
COF
00:00:48
20.
CASPER Jimmy
BCS
00:01:29
5
Abandoned
27.
STUBBE Tom
SIL
DNF
53.
GADRET John
ALM
DNF
114.
O'BRIEN Paidi
SKT
DNF
123.
CHEDHOMME Morgan
AUB
DNF
161.
TOMBAK Janek
CCB
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics