Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Mexico Telmex
2009
(2.2)
(Vuelta Mexico)
Mexico / 1 March - 8 March
(1320.0 Km)
Winner:
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Jackson Rodriguez
VEN
Karl Menzies
AUS
Vitoria David
SUI
Stetina Peter
USA
Tweets by @vueltamexico
Editions
2015
2014
2012
2010
2009
2008
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2015
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
2014
VILLEGAS CARDONA Juan Pablo
2012
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
2010
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
2009
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
2008
CHADWICK Glen Alan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 6 >
San Miguel Allende
-
León, Guanajuato
6 March
/ 177.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:44:05
EVANS Cameron
Race leader
:
27:14:04
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
EVANS Cameron
04:44:05
2.
MAGALLANES ARANDA Juan Pablo
04:44:05
3.
BALDWIN Christopher
04:44:05
4.
RANGEL ZAMARRON Hector Hugo
04:45:25
5.
RAMOS TORRES Florencio
04:45:35
6.
SOTO QUITL Jose Gerardo
04:45:35
7.
ALCOLEA Arnold
04:45:38
8.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
04:45:38
9.
MATA Enrique
04:45:38
10.
MILNE Shawn
04:45:38
11.
VAQUERA RESENDIS Cesar Salvador
04:45:38
12.
FRAZER Mauricio
04:45:38
13.
MACIAS HERNANDEZ Luis Fernando
04:45:38
14.
FERNANDEZ LOPEZ Rodolfo
04:45:38
15.
FOGNINI Fausto
04:45:38
16.
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
04:45:38
17.
CARROLL Austin
04:45:38
18.
RIOS VELASQUEZ Marco Antonio
04:45:38
19.
GUTIERREZ Enrique
04:45:38
20.
GUAMA DE LA CRUZ Byron
04:45:38
4
Abandoned
14.
WILSON Matthew
DNS
18.
LILL Darren
DNF
96.
AVELINO ANTUNA CORO Andres
DNF
195.
ALMONTE Guadalupe
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics