Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2009
(2.1)
Spain / 23 March - 27 March
Edition: 24 (651.3 Km)
Winner:
LEIPHEIMER Levi
2008
2010
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Levi Leipheimer
USA
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
ESP
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
ESP
Tweets by @VueltaCyL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 1 >
Paredes de Nava
-
Baltanás
23 March
/ 168.30 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:31:53
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Race leader
:
04:31:53
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin
VMC
04:31:53
2.
VITORIA David
RRC
00:00:00
3.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
GCE
00:00:00
4.
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
EUS
00:00:00
5.
CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal
LES
00:00:00
6.
DEKKERS Hans
GRM
00:00:00
7.
MOURON DOLDAN Juan Francisco
XGZ
00:00:00
8.
KOSTYUK Denys
ISD
00:00:00
9.
SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo
FUJ
00:00:00
10.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
EUS
00:00:00
11.
DOMINGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo
XGZ
00:00:00
12.
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
RAB
00:00:00
13.
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
GCE
00:00:00
14.
MATA Enrique
VMC
00:00:00
15.
VORGANOV Eduard
XGZ
00:00:00
16.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
ACA
00:00:00
17.
PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio
GCE
00:00:00
18.
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
RRC
00:00:00
19.
LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel
LES
00:00:00
20.
CLAUDE Mathieu
BBO
00:00:00
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics