Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Britain
2008
(2.1)
United Kingdom / 7 September - 14 September
Edition: 5 (1159.0 Km)
Winner:
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Geoffroy Lequatre
FRA
Matthew Harley Goss
AUS
Danilo Di Luca
ITA
Tweets by @tourofbritain
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SERRANO Gonzalo
2021
VAN AERT Wout
2019
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
2018
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
2017
BOOM Lars
2016
CUMMINGS Stephen
2015
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
2014
VAN BAARLE Dylan
2013
WIGGINS Bradley
2012
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 7 >
Glasgow
-
Drumlanrig Castle
13 September
/ 153.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:45:18
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
(41.920 km/hr)
Race leader
:
25:02:25
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
THR
03:45:18
2.
GOSS Matthew Harley
CSC
00:00:00
3.
IMPEY Daryl
BAR
00:00:00
4.
DI LUCA Danilo
LPR
00:00:00
5.
DEAN Julian
TSL
00:00:00
6.
RODRIGUEZ Fred
RRC
00:00:05
7.
MEYER Cameron
SAI
00:00:05
8.
HENDERSON Gregory
THR
00:00:26
9.
GODDAERT Kristof
TSV
00:02:18
10.
HAMMOND Roger
THR
00:02:18
11.
O'GRADY Stuart
CSC
00:02:18
12.
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
AGR
00:02:18
13.
FEILLU Romain
AGR
00:02:18
14.
BELLIS Jonathan
CSC
00:02:18
15.
CAETHOVEN Steven
AGR
00:02:18
16.
BOSISIO Gabriele
LPR
00:02:18
17.
MARTIN Daniel
TSL
00:02:18
18.
HOUSE Kristian
RCR
00:02:18
19.
SUTTON Christopher
TSL
00:02:18
20.
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel
PRT
00:02:18
4
Abandoned
102.
BARBE Koen
TSV
DNF
121.
LLOYD Daniel
SKT
DNF
151.
CLARKE Simon
SAI
DNF
154.
MEYER Travis
SAI
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics