Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Independencia Nacional
2010
(2.2)
Dominican Republic / 21 February - 28 February
Edition: 31 (1125.9 Km)
Winner:
BERIGUETE SANCHEZ Augusto
2009
2011
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(1)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Winners of the Race
Augusto Beriguete Sanchez
DOM
Ablay Shugaipoz
KAZ
Yevgenly Pelyaikin
KAZ
Tweets by @FedociC
Editions
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2019
CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo
2017
SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
2016
SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
2015
OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro
2012
SANCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
2011
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
2010
BERIGUETE SANCHEZ Augusto
2009
SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando
2008
OCHOA Carlos José
Previous
1
|
2a
|
2b
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6a
|
6b
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 2b >
La Romana
-
Higuey
22 February
/ 53.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
01:07:16
STALNOV Nikita
(47.400 km/hr)
Race leader
:
06:33:31
STALNOV Nikita
Description
Result
Classification
Subclassifications
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
STALNOV Nikita
NKAZ
01:07:16
2.
SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando
00:00:00
3.
PENA PENA José Flober
00:00:40
4.
HELMIG Christian
00:02:11
5.
CAPELLAN Deivi
00:02:11
6.
VIDAL Euris
00:02:11
7.
VIVES Charly
CSM
00:02:11
8.
TAVERAS Norlandys
00:02:11
9.
SHUGAIPOV Ablay
NKAZ
00:02:11
10.
PEÐA Erizon
00:02:11
11.
RODRIGUEZ Rigoberto
00:02:11
12.
KAMYSHEV Arman
NKAZ
00:02:11
13.
SUAREZ Alexander
00:02:11
14.
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
00:02:11
15.
BONDOI William
00:02:11
16.
DAHLHEIM Andrew
00:02:11
17.
GARDARA Jaime
00:02:11
18.
DARMIN Kenny
00:02:11
19.
SIMON Gagnon Brassa
00:02:11
20.
VASQUEZ Raul
00:02:11
2
Abandoned
104.
GRANA Carlos
DNF
204.
ORTEGA Efren
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics