Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Jayco Herald Sun Tour
2011
(2.1)
Australia / 12 October - 16 October
Edition: 59 (642.0 Km)
Winner:
HAAS Nathan
2009
2014
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Nathan Haas
AUS
Tweets by @HeraldSunTour
Editions
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2020
HINDLEY Jai
2019
VAN BAARLE Dylan
2018
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
2017
HOWSON Damien
2016
FROOME Christopher
2015
MEYER Cameron
2014
CLARKE Simon
2011
HAAS Nathan
2009
WIGGINS Bradley
2008
O'GRADY Stuart
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
Sorrento
-
Arthurs Seat
15 October
/ 132.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:20:54
SILIN Egor
Race leader
:
15:11:20
HAAS Nathan
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SILIN Egor
KAT
03:20:54
2.
HAAS Nathan
GEN
00:00:16
3.
BOBRIDGE Jack
GRM
00:00:16
4.
OVECHKIN Artem
KAT
00:00:19
5.
NORRIS Lachlan
DPC
00:00:23
6.
DOI Yukihiro
00:00:26
7.
MEYER Cameron
GRM
00:00:30
8.
HANSEN Adam
OLO
00:00:34
9.
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
OLO
00:00:36
10.
SEROV Alexander
NRUS
00:00:36
11.
JÖRGENSEN Jonas Aaen
SBS
00:00:36
12.
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
00:00:36
13.
PHELAN Adam
DPC
00:00:36
14.
KHATUNTSEV Alexander
NRUS
00:00:39
15.
CUPITT Michael
BFL
00:00:39
16.
VAN NIEKERK Dennis
00:00:39
17.
ROLFE Darren
VAU
00:00:39
18.
LLOYD Matthew
00:00:39
19.
KAISEN Olivier
OLO
00:00:39
20.
ROBERTS Luke
SBS
00:00:47
7
Abandoned
0.
CARVER Alex
DNF
0.
LANG Richard
DNF
16.
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
SBS
DNF
54.
GRENDENE Andrea
TT1
DNF
55.
STEWART Scott
TT1
DNF
113.
VAN UDEN Roman
PBR
DNF
172.
SHAW Stuart
DPC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics