Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Setmana Catalana de Ciclisme
2001
(2.1)
Spain / 26 March - 30 March
Edition: 38 (799.4 Km)
Winner:
BOOGERD Michael
2000
2002
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Winners of the Race
Michael Boogerd
NED
Editions
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2005
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2004
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2003
FRIGO Dario
2002
MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel
2001
BOOGERD Michael
2000
JALABERT Laurent
1999
JALABERT Laurent
1998
BOOGERD Michael
1997
DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos
1996
ZUELLE Alex
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 4 >
Vic
-
Rassos de Peguera
29 March
/ 161.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:24:05
DI LUCA Danilo
Race leader
:
16:37:55
BOOGERD Michael
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
DI LUCA Danilo
04:24:05
2.
BOOGERD Michael
00:00:11
3.
BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel
00:00:18
4.
ZUELLE Alex
00:00:41
5.
GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino
00:01:17
6.
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio
00:01:18
7.
FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen
00:01:19
8.
ARMSTRONG Lance
00:01:24
9.
PIEPOLI Leonardo
00:01:40
10.
BRUYLANDTS Dave
00:02:01
11.
GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor
00:02:20
12.
ZBERG Beat
00:02:46
13.
MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel
00:02:48
14.
BÖLTS Udo
00:02:59
15.
CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel
00:02:59
16.
PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier
00:02:59
17.
CABELLO LUQUE Francisco
00:03:20
18.
BARANOWSKI Dariusz
00:03:31
19.
KINTANA ZARATE Aitor
00:03:32
20.
FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio
00:03:35
12
Abandoned
0.
BLAUDZUN Michael
DNF
0.
CALCATERRA Giuseppe
DNF
0.
CUENCA MARTINEZ Juan Manuel
DNF
0.
HOSTE Leif
DNF
0.
KLÖDEN Andreas
DNF
0.
MARTINEZ TRINIDAD José Alberto
DNF
0.
MARZOLI Ruggero
DNF
0.
MASCIARELLI Simone
DNF
0.
PANTANI Marco
DNF
0.
PHILLIPS Jason
DNF
0.
RIZZI Antoni
DNF
0.
VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco Javier
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics