Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2013
(2.1)
Spain / 12 April - 14 April
Edition: 28 (545.6 Km)
Winner:
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
2014
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(3)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Ruben Plaza Molina
ESP
Tweets by @VueltaCyL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
Stage 3 >
Aguilar de Campoo
-
Cervera de Pisuerga
14 April
/ 183.10 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:30:36
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
Race leader
:
12:35:03
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
MOV
04:30:36
2.
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
5HR
00:00:02
3.
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
EUK
00:00:07
4.
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin
MOV
00:00:11
5.
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
EUS
00:00:11
6.
EL FARES Julien
SAU
00:00:11
7.
FIRSANOV Serguei
RVL
00:00:11
8.
TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets
CJR
00:00:11
9.
SHALUNOV Evgeny
LOK
00:00:11
10.
CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo
COL
00:00:11
11.
ANTONOV Mikhail
LOK
00:00:11
12.
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
SAU
00:00:11
13.
LASCA Francesco
CJR
00:00:11
14.
VILLEGAS CARDONA Juan Pablo
CO4
00:00:11
15.
CALDERON ERAZO Edson Arturo
CO4
00:00:15
16.
BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz
EUK
00:00:20
17.
SOUSA Sergio Ferreira
EFG
00:00:20
18.
PFINGSTEN Christoph
RIJ
00:00:20
19.
SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo
COL
00:00:20
20.
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
EUS
00:00:20
15
Abandoned
35.
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
CJR
DNF
52.
DEMESMAEKER Kevin
TNN
DNF
73.
CARAZO Efren
BUR
DNF
74.
BEKAERT Steve
BUR
DNF
86.
IPARRAGIRRE Unai
EUK
DNF
91.
BRANDÃO Jóni Silva
EFG
DNF
94.
SILVA PINTO Sandro Filipe
EFG
DNF
97.
VILELA Ricardo
EFG
DNF
106.
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
RIJ
DNF
114.
MILNE Shawn
5HR
DNF
136.
CASTANO OROZCO Jesus David
CO4
DNF
137.
URAN ARROYAVE Carlos Alberto
CO4
DNF
142.
SOLADAY Thomas
OPM
DNF
145.
YOUNG Eric
OPM
DNF
151.
SIMANTIRAKIS Vasileios
SPT
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics