Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2014
(2.WT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 12 March - 18 March
Edition: 49 (1019.1 Km)
Winner:
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
2015
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Alberto Contador Velasco
ESP
2
Fans
Martin Sinnott
Debra Patrick
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 6 >
Bucchianico
-
Porto Sant'Elpidio
17 March
/ 187.00 kilometer / Start: 11:25 / Finish: 16:10
Stagewinner
:
04:16:15
CAVENDISH Mark
Race leader
:
25:17:51
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
Description
Preview
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CAVENDISH Mark
OPQ
04:16:15
2.
PETACCHI Alessandro
OPQ
00:00:00
3.
SAGAN Peter
CAN
00:00:00
4.
DEMARE Arnaud
FDJ
00:00:00
5.
HUREL Tony
EUC
00:00:00
6.
WAGNER Robert
BEL
00:00:00
7.
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN
00:00:00
8.
HUZARSKI Bartosz
TNE
00:00:00
9.
RENSHAW Mark
OPQ
00:00:00
10.
APPOLLONIO Davide
ALM
00:00:00
11.
ARASHIRO Yukiya
EUC
00:00:00
12.
EISEL Bernhard
SKY
00:00:06
13.
IMPEY Daryl
OGE
00:00:06
14.
STANNARD Ian
SKY
00:00:06
15.
BATTAGLIN Enrico
BAR
00:00:06
16.
KING Benjamin
GRS
00:00:06
17.
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
TFR
00:00:06
18.
SCARPONI Michele
AST
00:00:06
19.
ARNDT Nikias
GIA
00:00:06
20.
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
KAT
00:00:06
5
Abandoned
86.
LÖFKVIST Thomas
IAM
DNF
91.
HORNER Christopher
LAM
DNS
146.
MOURIS Jens
OGE
DNS
147.
TUFT Svein
OGE
DNF
218.
SERGENT Jesse
TFR
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics