Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Arctic Race of Norway
2014
(2.1)
Norway / 14 August - 17 August
Edition: 2 (708.0 Km)
Winner:
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
2013
2015
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Steven Kruijswijk
NED
Tweets by @arcticraceofN
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
LEKNESSUND Andreas
2021
HERMANS Ben
2019
LUTSENKO Alexey
2018
CHERNETSKII Sergei
2017
TEUNS Dylan
2016
MOSCON Gianni
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
2013
HUSHOVD Thor
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Stage 4 >
Tromsø
-
Tromsø
17 August
/ 165.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:42:08
KRISTOFF Alexander
Race leader
:
17:22:12
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
KRISTOFF Alexander
KAT
03:42:08
2.
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC
00:00:00
3.
BENNETT Sam
TNE
00:00:02
4.
GATTO Oscar
CAN
00:00:04
5.
KREDER Michel
WGG
00:00:04
6.
LEDANOIS Kevin
BSE
00:00:04
7.
VOSS Paul
TNE
00:00:04
8.
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
BEL
00:00:07
9.
VILLELLA Davide
CAN
00:00:09
10.
LEMARCHAND Romain
COF
00:00:09
11.
VANTOMME Maxime
RLM
00:00:09
12.
ELMIGER Martin
IAM
00:00:09
13.
TIMMER Albert
GIA
00:00:10
14.
MOINARD Amaël
BMC
00:00:10
15.
BAZZANA Alessandro
UHC
00:00:17
16.
HUPOND Thierry
GIA
00:00:17
17.
SENECHAL Florian
COF
00:00:17
18.
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC
00:00:17
19.
OLSSON Michael Einar
KRA
00:00:17
20.
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
BEL
00:00:17
16
Abandoned
2.
DAVISON Luke
BMC
DNF
22.
CLEMENT Stef
BEL
DNF
26.
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
BEL
DNF
36.
VOROBYEV Anton
KAT
DNF
73.
DEMPSTER Zakkari
TNE
DNF
82.
FOUCHARD Julien
COF
DNF
102.
HABEAUX Gregory
WGG
DNF
104.
ROBERT Frederique
WGG
DNF
114.
DRON Boris
WBC
DNF
115.
EVRARD Laurent
WBC
DNF
132.
BARBIER Rudy
RLM
DNF
135.
PILLON Romain
RLM
DNF
145.
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UHC
DNF
162.
BUGGE Vegard Robinson
TJM
DNF
165.
SVENDSEN Oskar
TJM
DNF
195.
HERMANSEN Sindre Eid
FIX
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics