Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Korea
2014
(2.1)
South Korea / 8 June - 15 June
Edition: 14 (1259.0 Km)
Winner:
CARTHY Hugh
2013
2015
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(8)
Visit the official website
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Hugh Carthy
GBR
Editions
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2019
ZACCANTI Filippo
2018
TVETCOV Serghei
2017
MIN Kyeongho
2016
BOLE Grega
2015
EWAN Caleb
2014
CARTHY Hugh
2013
CUMING Michael
2012
PARK Sungbaek
2011
CHOI Ki Ho
2010
FRIEDMAN Michael
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 2 >
Chungju
-
Muju
9 June
/ 197.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:52:47
HANDLEY Richard
Race leader
:
08:01:21
HANDLEY Richard
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
HANDLEY Richard
RCJ
04:52:47
2.
PARK Sungbaek
KSP
00:00:00
3.
BOLE Grega
VFN
00:00:35
4.
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
APC
00:00:35
5.
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN
00:00:35
6.
JANG Kyung Gu
KCT
00:00:35
7.
JANG Chan Jae
TSI
00:00:35
8.
PRADES Benjamín
MTR
00:00:35
9.
BALIANI Fortunato
CWO
00:00:35
10.
OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose
BUR
00:00:35
11.
SHEPPARD Eric
TSI
00:00:35
12.
FERNANDEZ CASASOLA Airan
MTR
00:00:35
13.
LAPTHORNE Darren
DPC
00:00:35
14.
HAIG Jack
APC
00:00:35
15.
PARK Sang Hong
NKOR
00:00:35
16.
JANG Sun Jae
NKOR
00:00:35
17.
NORRIS Lachlan
DPC
00:00:35
18.
LEE Seung Kwon
SCT
00:00:35
19.
CARTHY Hugh
RCJ
00:00:35
20.
PORTER Elliott
RCJ
00:00:35
8
Abandoned
33.
PERRY Aaron
TNN
DNS
66.
WANG Emil
CWO
OTL
74.
GALEYEV Vadim
AS2
DNS
84.
GROOM Laurent
GIC
DNF
111.
CASIER Arne
KCT
OTL
193.
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
NMAS
OTL
195.
ZAINAL Rizuan
NMAS
DNF
196.
ZAMANHURI Mohd Ekbar
NMAS
OTL
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics