Login / Subscribe
Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
|
Euskara
Homepage
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Games
Main Competition
Stage Competition
Points Competition
Combination Classification
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
WorldTeams
ProTeams
Continental Teams
Women WorldTeams
Women Continental Teams
Active riders
Transfer Overview
CyclingFever Ranking
Women
Transfers
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of Japan
2015
(2.1)
Japan / 17 May - 24 May
Edition: 18 (642.5 Km)
Winner:
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour
IRI
Tweets by @tourofjapan
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
EARLE Nathan
2021
MASUDA Nariyuki
2019
HARPER Chris
2018
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
2017
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
2016
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
2015
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2014
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
2013
BALIANI Fortunato
2012
BALIANI Fortunato
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 5 >
Izu
-
Izu
23 May
/ 122.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:26:58
CONTI Valerio
Race leader
:
14:00:39
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
CONTI Valerio
LAM
03:26:58
2.
PIBERNIK Luka
LAM
00:00:05
3.
LEBAS Thomas
BGT
00:00:05
4.
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
SKD
00:00:05
5.
DAVISON Tom
ART
00:00:05
6.
CHAPARRO LOPEZ Didier Alonso
NIP
00:00:05
7.
CRAWFORD Jai
KIN
00:00:09
8.
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
TPT
00:00:09
9.
ASKARI Hossein
PKY
00:00:11
10.
MONIER Damien
BGT
00:00:11
11.
ZARGARI Amir
PKY
00:00:14
12.
EMAMI Rahim
PKY
00:00:14
13.
PRADES Benjamín
MTR
00:00:17
14.
HATSUYAMA Sho
BGT
00:00:26
15.
MASUDA Nariyuki
BLZ
00:00:26
16.
TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente
MTR
00:00:26
17.
MIZBANI ERANAGH Ghader
TPT
00:00:30
18.
KOSHEVOY Ilia
LAM
00:00:30
19.
GIRDLESTONE Dylan
DPC
00:00:30
20.
LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel
SKD
00:01:50
4
Abandoned
16.
POZZO Mattia
NIP
DNF
123.
YOSHIOKA Naoya
NAS
DNF
145.
YASUHARA Daiki
MTR
DNF
165.
KOBASHI Yuri
NJPN
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics